Community Service – All parts of town


Midtown Residential Skyscraper

10001

Main Branch, comprising the block fronts from 30th through 33rd Streets, on Ninth Avenue, United States Postal Service

 

POST OFFICE: James A. Farley

421 Eighth Avenue

412 Eighth Avenue, Front

441 Eighth Avenue

1250 Broadway

39 West 31st Street

151 West 34th Street

201 Eleventh Avenue

244 Fifth Avenue, Suite 2

 

Midtown South Precinct, 357 West 35th Street (212) 239-9811

 

FIREHOUSE LOCATION

Eng.34, Lad.21, 440 West 38th Street

 

PUBLIC SCHOOLS

P.S. 033 CHELSEA PREP (M033)

School Type: Elementary

281 NINTH AVENUE

SATELLITE ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL (M570)

School Type: High school

120 WEST 30th Street

 

Private Schools

NYC Private Schools Blog‎ –

Penthouse Suite, 19 West 34th Street, (917) 817-9028‎

Learning Spring Academy‎

252 West 29th Street (212) 239-4926‎

Rebecca Schools‎

40 East 30th St (212) 810-4120‎

St. Michael Academy High School‎

425 West 33rd Street, (212) 563-2547‎

 

TUTORIAL SERVICES

Yellin Center for Student Success‎

104 West 29th Street, (646) 775-6646‎

GEOS Language Institute New York‎

1133 Broadway Suite 1520, (646) 674-0001‎

Board of Jewish Education‎

520 Eighth Avenue, (212) 290-8642‎

Xincon Technology School‎

500 Eighth Avenue, (646) 794-8333 x118

 

24-HOUR DRUGSTORES

Duane Reade, 358 Fifth Avenue, at 34th Street

Duane Reade, 460 Eighth Avenue,  at 34th Street

 

Bryant Park

 

HOUSES OF WORSHIP

Seventh Incorporated

359 Seventh Avenue

(212) 695-5085

Aquarian Foundation Incorporated

139 West 35th Street

(212) 460-5820

Chakrasambara Buddhist Center

322 Eighth Avenue,  Suite 502

(212) 924-6706

Chapel of Sacred Mirrors

530 West 27th Street

(212) 564-4253

Church Universal and Triumphant

227 West 29th Street

(212) 645-2680

Courage

210 West 31st Street

(212) 268-1010

Eva Margolies

19 West 34th Street

(212) 971-6060

Faith Chapel

244 Fifth Avenue

(212) 252-4800

First Alliance Church

127 West 26th Street

(212) 604-0300

Glad Tidings Tabernacle

325 West 33rd Street

(212) 563-4437

Good News NY Church

360 Seventh Avenue

(212) 695-1294

Gospel Presbyterian Church of New York

316 Fifth Avenue

(212) 629-7327

Holy Name Province

129 West 31st Street

(646) 473-0265

IGLESIA CRISTIANA DEL VALLE

234 West 27th Street

Manor Community Church

350 West 26th Street

(212) 924-8490

New York City Church of Christ

21 Penn Plaza

(212) 736-241

Remnant Westside Church

28 West 28th Street

(212) 213-3626

Roman Catholic Ch St Columba

343 West 25th Street

(212) 807-8876

St. John The Baptist Roman Catholic Church

210 West 31st Street

(212) 564-9070

St. Francis of Assisi

135 West 31st Street

(212) 736-8500

St. Michael’s Catholic Church

424 West 34th Street

(212) 563-2575

Subud New York

230 West 29th Street

(212) 563-1196

Temple Korean Buddhist

836 Avenue Of The Americas

(212) 889-7723

West Side Jewish Center

347 West 34th Street

(212) 502-5291

 

 

10002

Nolita

 

POST OFFICE: Knickerbocker

128 East Broadway

185 Clinton Street

 

7th Precinct, 19 1/2 Pitt Street, (212) 477-7311

 

FIREHOUSE LOCATIONS

Eng.4, Lad.15, Decon. 42 South Street

Lad.20, Div1, Rescue 6, 253 Lafayette Street

Eng.15, Lad 18, Bat 4, 25 Pitt Street

 

Chatham Square Library

33 East Broadway, (near Catherine Street)

Hamilton Fish Park Library

415 East Houston Street, (near Avenue D)

Seward Park Library

192 East Broadway, (at Jefferson Street)

 

PUBLIC SCHOOLS

P.S. 002 MEYER LONDON (M002)

School Type: Elementary

122 HENRY STREET

P.S. 020 ANNA SILVER (M020)

School Type: Elementary

166 ESSEX STREET

P.S. 042 BENJAMIN ALTMAN (M042)

School Type: Elementary

71 HESTER STREET

P.S. M094 (M094)

School Type: K-8

442 EAST HOUSTON STREET

P.S. 110 FLORENCE NIGHTINGALE (M110)

School Type: K-8

285 DELANCY STREET

P.S. 124 YUNG WING (M124)

School Type: Elementary

40 DIVISION STREET

M.S. 131 (M131)

School Type: Junior High-Intermediate-Middle

100 HESTER STREET

P.S. 134 HENRIETTA SZOLD (M134)

School Type: Elementary

293 EAST BROADWAY

P.S. 137 JOHN L. BERNSTEIN (M137)

School Type: Elementary

293 EAST BROADWAY

P.S. 140 NATHAN STRAUS (M140)

School Type: K-8

123 RIDGE STREET

P.S. 142 AMALIA CASTRO (M142)

School Type: Elementary

100 ATTORNEY STREET

P.S. 184M SHUANG WEN (M184)

School Type: K-8

327 CHERRY STREET

P.S. 188 THE ISLAND SCHOOL (M188)

School Type: K-8

442 EAST HOUSTON STREET

HENRY STREET SCHOOL FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDIES (M292)

School Type: Secondary School

220 HENRY STREET

ESSEX STREET ACADEMY (M294)

School Type: High School

350 GRAND STREET

PACE HIGH SCHOOL (M298)

School Type: High School

100 HESTER STREET

URBAN ASSEMBLY ACADEMY OF GOVERNMENT AND LAW, THE (M305)

School Type: High School

350 GRAND STREET

 

LOWER MANHATTAN ARTS ACADEMY (M308)

School Type: High School

350 GRAND STREET

MANHATTAN CHARTER SCHOOL (M320)

School Type: Early Childhood

100 ATTORNEY STREET

UNIVERSITY NEIGHBORHOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL (M332)

School Type: Junior High-Intermediate-Middle

220 HENRY STREET

COLLABORATIVE ACADEMY OF SCIENCE, TECHNOLOGY, & LA (M345)

School Type: Junior High-Intermediate-Middle

220 HENRY STREET

SCHOOL FOR GLOBAL LEADERS (M378)

School Type: Junior High-Intermediate-Middle

145 STANTON STREET

UNIVERSITY NEIGHBORHOOD HIGH SCHOOL (M448)

School Type: High School

200 MONROE STREET

MARTA VALLE SECONDARY SCHOOL (M509)

School Type: Secondary School

145 STANTON STREET

LOWER EAST SIDE PREPARATORY HIGH SCHOOL (M515)

School Type: High School

145 STANTON STREET

NEW EXPLORATIONS INTO SCIENCE, TECHNOLOGY AND MATH (M539)

School Type: K-12 all grades

111 COLUMBIA STREET

NEW DESIGN HIGH SCHOOL (M543)

School Type: High School

350 GRAND STREET

HIGH SCHOOL FOR DUAL LANGUAGE AND ASIAN STUDIES (M545)

School Type: High School

350 GRAND STREET

CASCADES HIGH SCHOOL (M650)

School Type: High School

198 FORSYTH STREET

BARD HIGH SCHOOL EARLY COLLEGE (M696)

School Type: High School

525 E HOUSTON ST

EMMA LAZARUS HIGH SCHOOL (M394)

School Type: High School

100 HESTER STREET

 

PREPARATORY SCHOOLS

Nativity Mission Center‎

204 Forsyth Street, (212) 477-2472‎

Love A Lot Preschool‎

99 Suffolk Street, (212) 529-2650‎

Our Lady of Sorrows School‎

219 Stanton Street, (212) 473-0320‎

Holy Child Middle School‎

224 East 4th Street, (212) 982-2287‎

Mesivtha Tifereth Jerusalem‎

145 East Broadway, (212) 964-2830‎

St. Joseph School‎

1 Monroe Street, (212) 233-5152‎

 

TUTORIAL SERVICES

New York Career Institute‎

11 Park Place, (212) 962-0002‎

 

24-HOUR DRUGSTORE

Rite-Aid 408 Grand Street

 

HOUSES OF WORSHIP

Greater Chinatown

Assafa Islamic Center Incorporated

172 Allen Street

(212) 253-1053

Bethel Chinese Assembly of God

77 Eldridge Street

(212) 226-1156

Bialystoker Synagogue

7 Willett Street, # 11

(212) 475-0165

Chinese Conservative Baptist Church

103 Madison Street

(212) 962-6040

Chinese Evangelical Mission Church

97 Madison Street

(212) 732-1315

Chinese Evangelical Church

248 Grand Street

(212) 966-5411

Chinese Missionary Baptist Church of New York

136 Henry Street

(212) 964-4180

Church of Grace to Fujianese

133 Allen Street

(212) 254-3886

Church of NY Chinatown

139 Bowery

(212) 925-4880

Church of United Bretheren

58 Eldridge Street

(212) 219-8064

Chinese Alliance Church

162 Eldridge Street

(212) 533-3808

Dewitt Reformed Church

280 Rivington Street

(212) 254-3070

Eldridge Street Synagogue

12 Eldridge Street

(212) 219-0888

Episcopal Church of Our Savior

48 Henry Street

(212) 233-2899

First Roumanian American Congregation Incorporated

89 Rivington Street

(212) 673-2835

Grace Faith Church

65 Chrystie Street

(212) 925-1166

Grace Gratitude Buddhist Temple Incorporated

48 East Broadway

(212) 925-1335

Holy Rosary Church

444 FDR Drive

(212) 534-0740

House Church in New York Incorporated

48 Market Street

(212) 748-1737

Iglesia Ezangelica Hispana

162 Attorney Street

(212) 979-2278

Kehila Kedosha Janina Synagogue and Museum

280 Broome Street

(212) 431-1619

Lambs Church of the Nazarene

61 Rivington Street

(212) 575-0300

Mahayana Temple Buddhist Association

133 Canal Street

(212) 925-8787

Mesivtha Tifereth Jerusalem

145 East Broadway

(212) 964-2830

Mount Oliver Church

72 Eldridge Street

(212) 226-9357

New York Ling Liang Church

177 East Broadway

(212) 673-5216

Our Lady of Sorrow Church

213 Stanton Street

(212) 475-2321

St. Barbaras Greek Orthodox Church

27 Forsyth Street

(212) 226-0499

St. Teresa’s Church

141 Henry Street

(212) 233-0233

Sea of Galilee Temple

166 Eldridge Street

(212) 475-8120

Spanish Delancey Seventh Day Adventists Church

126 Forsyth Street

(212) 925-5636

St. Augustine’s Episcopal Church

333 Madison Street

(212) 673-5300

St. Mary’s Catholic Church of the Byzantine Rite

246 FDR Drive

(212) 677-0516

Stanton Street Synagogue

180 Stanton Street

(212) 533-4122

The First Chinese Presbytrian Church of NY

61 Henry Street

(212) 964-5488

The New Apostolic Church

30 East Broadway

(212) 226-0085

The Primitive Christian Church Incorporated

209 East Broadway

(212) 673-7868

United Methodist Church

69 Madison Street

(212) 267-6464

Young Israel

551 Grand Street

(212) 732-0966

 

10003

 

Gramercy Park

 

POST OFFICE: Cooper Station

93 Fourth Avenue

 

13th Precinct, 230 East 21st Street, (212) 477-7411

 

FIREHOUSE LOCATIONS

Eng.14, 14 East 18th Street

Eng.28, Lad.11, 222 East 2nd Street

Eng.33, Lad.9 42 Great Jones Street

Lad.3, Bat.6, 108 E East 13th Street

 

Ottendorfer Library

35 Second Avenue, (near St. Marks Place)

 

PUBLIC SCHOOLS

P.S. 019 ASHER LEVY (M019)

School Type: Elementary

185 FIRST AVENUE

P.S. 040 AUGUSTUS ST. -GAUDENS (M040)

School Type: Elementary

320 EAST 20th STREET

P.S. M226 (M226)

School Type: K-12 all grades

345 EAST 15th STREET

M.S. 255 SALK SCHOOL OF SCIENCE (M255)

School Type: Junior High-Intermediate-Middle

320 EAST 20th STREET

TECHNOLOGY, ARTS, AND SCIENCES STUDIO (M301)

School Type: Junior High-Intermediate-Middle

185 FIRST AVENUE

GRAMERCY ARTS HIGH SCHOOL (M374)

School Type: High school

40 IRVING PLACE

INSTITUTE FOR COLLABORATIVE EDUCATION (M407)

School Type: Secondary School

345 EAST 15th STREET

HIGH SCHOOL FOR HEALTH PROFESSIONS AND HUMAN SERVI (M420)

School Type: High school

345 EAST 15th STREET

BALLET TECH, NYC PUBLIC SCHOOL FOR DANCE (M442)

School Type: K-12 all grades

890 BROADWAY

WASHINGTON IRVING HIGH SCHOOL (M460)

School Type: High school

40 IRVING PLACE

MANHATTAN COMPREHENSIVE NIGHT AND DAY HIGH SCHOOL (M575)

School Type: High school

240 SECOND AVENUE

HARVEY MILK HIGH SCHOOL (M586)

School Type: High school

2 ASTOR PLACE

MANHATTAN SCHOOL FOR CAREER DEVELOPMENT (M751)

School Type: High school

113 EAST 4th STREET

THE HIGH SCHOOL FOR LANGUAGE AND DIPLOMACY (M399)

School Type: High school

40 IRVING PLACE

 

PREPARATORY SCHOOLS

George Jackson Academy‎

104 St.  Marks Place (212) 228-6789‎

Epiphany School‎

234 East 22nd Street, (212) 473-4128‎

Friends Seminary‎

222 East 16th Street, (212) 979-5030‎

St Bridget’s School‎

185 East 7th Street, (212) 677-5210‎

Grace Church School‎

86 Fourth Avenue, (212) 475-5609‎

St. George Academy‎

215 East 6th Street, (212) 473-3323‎

La Salle Academy

44 East 2nd Street, (212) 475-8940‎

 

HOSPITALS

Spine Institute of New York

10 Union Square East

(212) 844-8680‎

Bernstein Pavilion Beth Israel HOSPITAL

10 Nathan D Perlman Place

(212) 420-4417‎

Beth Israel Medical Center: Pediatric Associates

10 Union Square East

(212) 844-8300

Beth Israel Medical Center – PACC‎

10 Union Square East

(888) 762-2167‎

New York Eye & Ear

310 East 14th Street

(212) 979-4000‎

NYU HOSPITAL For Joint Disease

301 East 17th Street

(212) 598-6000‎

Beth Israel Medical Center

330 East 17th Street

(212) 420-2850‎

 

24 Hour Drugstore

Duane Reade, 769 Broadway, at East 9th Street

Duane Reade, 123 Third Avenue, at 14th Street

Duane Reade 24 East 14th Street, at University Place

Walgreen’s, 145 Fourth Avenue, at 14th Street

 

HOUSES OF WORSHIP

Gramercy Park area

All Saints Ukrainian Orthodox Church

206 East 11th Street

(212) 475-9534

Brotherhood Synagogue

28 Gramercy Park South

(212) 674-5750

Christ Lutheran Church

123 East 15th Street

(212) 475-5906

Church St Tenants Incorporated

27 Union Square West, Suite 503

(212) 229-1768

Community of Christ

338 East 19th Street

(212) 260-8340

Community Synagogue Center

325 East 6th Street

(212) 473-3665

Conservative Synagogue of Fifth Av

11 East 11th Street

(212) 929-6954

East End Temple

245 East 17th Street

(212) 477-6444

Grace Church

802 Broadway

(212) 254-2000

Greek Orthodox Church Of St John

143 East 17th Street

(212) 473-0648

Holy Ghost Pentecostal Church

13 East 15th Street

(212) 369-6354

Holy Trinity Slovak Lutheran

334 East 20th Street

(212) 475-7069

Iglesias de Cristo

56 Second Avenue

(212) 677-7970

Iglesias Evangelical Hispania

76 Second Avenue

(212) 982-7110

ISKCON TWENTY SIX

26 Second Avenue

(212) 420-1130

Lord of the Fleas

305 East 9th Street

(212) 260-9130

LUTHERAN CHRIST CHURCH

355 East 19th Street

(212) 838-3036

Manhattan Mennonite Fellowship

314 East 19th Street

(212) 673-7970

Middle Collegiate Church

50 East 7th Street

(212) 477-0666

Minister Elders and Deacons Of The Reformed Protestant Dutch Church

50 East 7th Street

(212) 477-0666

Orthodox Cathedral Of Holy Virgin

59 East 2nd Street

(212) 677-4664

St. Cyril’s Church

62 St. Marks Place

(212) 674-3442

Spiritual Assembly of The Baha Of New York City

53 East 11th Street

(212) 674-8998

St. Georges Ukrainian Catholic Church Rectory

30 East 7th Street

(212) 674-1615

St. Marks Church in The Bowery

131 East 10th Street

(212) 674-6377

The Nativity Church

44 Second Avenue

(212) 674-8590

The Universal Church

220 Third Avenue

(212) 725-8182

Town & Village Conservative Synagogue

334 East 14th Street

(212) 677-8090

Village Temple

33 East 12th Street

(212) 674-2340

 

City Hall Park

10004

 

POST OFFICE:

Whitehall Retail Unit

1 Whitehall Street, Front 3

 

PUBLIC SCHOOLS

90 Broad Street

URBAN ASSEMBLY SCHOOL OF BUSINESS FOR YOUNG WOMEN, (M316)

School Type: High School

26 BROADWAY

MILLENNIUM HIGH SCHOOL (M418)

School Type: High School

75 BROAD STREET

JOHN V. LINDSAY WILDCAT ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL (M707)

School Type: High School

17 BATTERY PLACE

 

PREPARATORY SCHOOLS

Claremont Preparatory School‎ 4

41 Broad Street, New (212) 232-0266‎

HOUSES OF WORSHIP

Our Lady of the Rosary Shrine

7 State Street

(212) 269-6865

St.  Grace

3 South Street

(212) 239-1050

St. Elizabeth Ann Seton Shrine

7 State Street

(212) 269-6865

 

10005

POST OFFICE: Wall Street Station

73 Pine Street

 

HOUSES OF WORSHIP

Our Lady of Victory Church

60 William Street

(212) 422-5535

 

10006

 

HOUSES OF WORSHIP

Trinity Church

74 Trinity Place

(212) 602-0872

 

Hanover Square

10007

 

POST OFFICE:  Bowling Green Station

25 Broadway

Church Street Station

90 Church Street, Front

 

FIREHOUSE LOCATION

Eng.10, Lad.10, 124, Liberty Street

 

New Amsterdam Library

9 Murray Street, (between Broadway and Church Street)

 

PUBLIC SCHOOLS

P.S. 234 INDEPENDENCE SCHOOL (M234)

School Type: Elementary

292 GREENWICH STREET

ROSS GLOBAL ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL (M355)

School Type: K-12 all grades

52 CHAMBERS STREET

BATTERY PARK CITY SCHOOL (M276)

School Type: K-8

52 CHAMBERS STREET

SPRUCE STREET SCHOOL (M397)

School Type: K-8

52 CHAMBERS STREET

 

HOUSES OF WORSHIP

Living Word Community Church Incorporated

325 Broadway

(212) 966-6070

St. Paul Chapel

209 Broadway

(212) 602-0874

St Peter’s Baptist Church

22 Barclay Street

(212) 233-8355

 

Downtown East

10009

 

POST OFFICES:  Peter Stuyvesant Station

432 E 14th Street

Tompkins Square

244 E Third Street

 

9th Police Precinct, 321 East 5th Street (212) 477-7811

Tompkins Square Library

331 East 10th Street, (near Avenue B)

 

PUBLIC SCHOOLS

P.S. 015 ROBERTO CLEMENTE (M015)

School Type: Elementary

333 EAST 4th STREET

P.S. 034 FRANKLIN D. ROOSEVELT (M034)

School Type: K-8

730 EAST 12th STREET

P.S. 063 WILLIAM MCKINLEY (M063)

School Type: Elementary

121 EAST 3rd STREET

P.S. 064 ROBERT SIMON (M064)

School Type: Elementary

600 EAST 6th STREET

THE EAST VILLAGE COMMUNITY SCHOOL (M315)

School Type: Elementary

610 EAST 12th STREET

GIRLS PREPARATORY CHARTER SCHOOL OF NEW YORK (M330)

School Type: Elementary

333 EAST 4th STREET

THE CHILDREN’S WORKSHOP SCHOOL (M361)

School Type: Elementary

610 EAST 12th STREET

NEIGHBORHOOD SCHOOL (M363)

School Type: Elementary

121 EAST 3rd STREET

EARTH SCHOOL (M364)

School Type: Elementary

600 EAST 6th STREET

EAST SIDE COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL (M450)

School Type: Secondary School

420 EAST 12th STREET

TOMPKINS SQUARE MIDDLE SCHOOL (M839)

School Type: Junior High-Intermediate-Middle

600 EAST 6th STREET

 

PREPARATORY SCHOOLS

British International School of NY‎ 09

20 Waterside Plaza, (212) 481-2700‎

Immaculate Conception School‎

419 East 13th Street, (212) 475-2590‎

 

HOUSES OF WORSHIP

Downtown East

Tenth Street Church Of Christ

257 East 10th Street

(212) 228-4837

Central Baptist Church of NY

166 Avenue B

(212) 712-1779

Church of God

636 East 6th Street

(212) 475-9967

Church of The Bible Crusaders

548 East 13th Street

(212) 254-7257

Citylight Church

121 East 7th Street

(212) 254-5123

Congregation Aderth el Talmud Torah

135 Avenue C

(212) 685-0241

Damascus Christian Church

289 East 4th Street

(212) 228-5544

Disciples of Christ

289 East 3rd Street

(212) 529-0608

East 7th Street Baptist Church

205 East 7th Street

(212) 253-5448

East Side Tabernacle

254 East 2nd Street

(212) 673-9815

Emmanuel Presbyterian Church

737 East 6th Street

(212) 228-0431

Emmanuel Spanish Baptist Church

256 East 4th Street

(212) 533-3838

Gethsemane Garden Baptist Church

223 East 7th Street

(212) 353-3403

Iglesia De Dios

636 East 6th Street

(212) 533-4144

Immaculate Conception Church

414 East 14th Street

(212) 254-0200

Lower Manhattan Congregation

67 Avenue C

(212) 533-8215

Mary Help of Christians Church

440 East 12th Street

(212) 505-3769

Monte Hermon Christian Church

289 East 3rd Street

(212) 529-0608

Monte Zion Christian Church

297 East 3rd Street

(212) 358-1103

Most Holy Redeemer Church

173 East 3rd Street

(212) 673-4224

Remnant Presbyterian Church Incorporated

206 Avenue B

(212) 779-0908

St.  Emerics Church

740 East 13th Street

(212) 228-4494

St. Stanislaus B & M Church

101 East 7th Street

(212) 475-4576

Sarepta Pentacostal Church

701 East 6th Street

(212) 533-8118

St. Mary’s American Orthodox Greek Church

121 East 7th Street

(212) 674-1066

St. Nicholas Carpatho Church

288 East 10th Street

(212) 254-6685

St. Rose of Lima Church

510 Avenue C

(212) 568-0091

Trinity Lower East Side Lutheran Parish

602 East 9th Street

(212) 228-5254

Western Orthodox Hispanic Church of St Isidoro and St Leandro

345 East 4th Street

(212) 673-0785

 

Stuyvesant Square

 

10010

 

POST OFFICE: Madison Square

149 East 23rd Street

350 Third Avenue

15 West 26th Street

 

Epiphany Library

228 East 23rd Street, (near Second Avenue)

 

PUBLIC SCHOOLS

47 THE AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE AND ENGLISH DUAL LAN (M047)

School Type: Secondary School

225 EAST 23rd STREET

J.H.S. 104 SIMON BARUCH (M104)

School Type: Junior High-Intermediate-Middle

330 EAST 21st STREET

THE 47 AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE & ENGLISH LOWER SCHO (M347)

School Type: Elementary

225 EAST 23rd STREET

BARUCH COLLEGE CAMPUS HIGH SCHOOL (M411)

School Type: High School

17 LEXINGTON AVENUE

SCHOOL OF THE FUTURE HIGH SCHOOL (M413)

School Type: Secondary School

127 EAST 22nd STREET

MANHATTAN VILLAGE ACADEMY (M439)

School Type: High School

43 WEST 22nd STREET

Quest to Learn (M422)

School Type: Secondary School

225 EAST 23rd STREET

 

TUTORIAL SERVICES

Institute of Culinary Education‎

50 West 23rd Street, (212) 847-0700‎

Tutor Time Child Care/Learning Center

776 Avenue of the Americas, (212) 683-5020‎

 

HOSPITALS

Department VA NY Harbor Healthcare Systems

423 East 23rd Street

(212) 686-7500

VA Medical Center-Manhattan

423 East 23rd Street

(212) 686-7500‎

HOSPITAL for Joint Diseases Orthopedic Institute: Sports Medicine

22 West 21st Street, # 400

(212) 598-2457

 

24-HOUR DRUGSTORES

CVS 342 East 23rd Sreet, at Second Avenue

 

 

HOUSES OF WORSHIP

Friends Meeting House

Christian Science Church

223 East 25th Street

(212) 679-8193

Forefront Church

928 Broadway

(212) 388-1831

Lutheran Church of Gustavus Adolphus

155 East 22nd Street

(212) 674-0739

Midway Assembly of God

200 5th Avenue

(405) 258-0707

Serbian Orthodox Cathedral of St Sava

20 W 26th Street

(212) 242-9240

The Light of Bengal

293 Third Avenue

(212) 864-8620

United Synagogue Of Conservative Judaism

155 Fifth Avenue

(212) 533-7800

 

Chelsea

10011

POST OFFICES: Old Chelsea

217 West 18th Street

234 Tenth Avenue

76 Ninth Avenue, Front 2

70 West Tenth Street

 

6th Police Precinct, 233, West 10th Street, (212) 741-4811

10th Police Precinct, 230, West 20th Street, (212) 741-8211

 

FIREHOUSE LOCATIONS

Eng.3, Lad.12, Bat.7, Hi-Rise, 146 West 19th Street

Eng.5, 340 East 14th Street

 

Libraries

Andrew Heiskell Braille and Talking Book Library

40 West 20th Street, (between Fifth and Sixth Avenues)

Jefferson Market Library

425 Avenue of the Americas (at 10th Street)

Muhlenberg Library

209 West 23rd Street (near Seventh Avenue)

 

PUBLIC SCHOOLS

P.S. 011 WILLIAM T. HARRIS (M011)

School Type: Elementary

320 WEST 21th STREET

P.S. 041 GREENWICH VILLAGE (M041)

School Type: Elementary

116 WEST 11th STREET

M.S. 260 CLINTON SCHOOL WRITERS & ARTISTS (M260)

School Type: Junior High-Intermediate-Middle

320 WEST 21st STREET

NEW YORK CITY LAB MIDDLE SCHOOL FOR COLLABORATIVE (M312)

School Type: Junior High-Intermediate-Middle

333 WEST 17th STREET

ES BALDWIN SCHOOL, THE: A SCHOOL FOR EXPEDITION (M313)

School Type: High School

351 WEST 18th STREET

N.Y.C. LAB SCHOOL FOR COLLABORATIVE STUDIES (M412)

School Type: High School

333 WEST 17th STREET

N.Y.C. MUSEUM SCHOOL (M414)

School Type: High School

333 WEST 17th STREET

LEGACY SCHOOL FOR INTEGRATED STUDIES (M429)

School Type: High school

34 WEST 14th STREET

BAYARD RUSTIN EDUCATIONAL COMPLEX (M440)

School Type: High School

351 WEST 18th STREET

LIBERTY HIGH SCHOOL ACADEMY FOR NEWCOMERS (M550)

School Type: High School

250 WEST 18th STREET

HIGH SCHOOL OF FASHION INDUSTRIES, THE (M600)

School Type: High School

225 WEST 24th STREET

HUMANITIES PREPARATORY ACADEMY (M605)

School Type: High School

351 WEST 18th STREET

SCHOOL FOR THE PHYSICAL CITY HIGH SCHOOL (M690)

School Type: Secondary School

34 WEST 14th STREET

MANHATTAN BUSINESS ACADEMY (M392)

School Type: High School

351 WEST 18th STREET

 

Preparatory Schools

Xavier Parochial‎

126 West 17th Street, (212) 924-7823‎

Chabad Center for Jewish Discovery‎

121 West 19th Street, (212) 924-3200‎

New York Hebrew School‎

199 West 19th Street (212) 924-3200‎

Lorge School‎

353 West 17th Street, (212) 929-8660‎

Winston Preparatory School‎

12 West17th Street, (646) 638-2705‎

Guardian Angel School‎

193 10th Avenue (212) 989-8280‎

Corlears School‎

324 West 15th Street, (212) 741-2800‎

Xavier High School‎

30 West 16th Street, (212) 924-2087‎

Notre Dame School‎

327 West 13th Street, (212) 620-5575‎

John A Coleman School‎

590 Ave of the Americas, (646) 459-3402‎

 

TUTORIAL SERVICES

PhotoManhattan‎

51 West 14th Street, (212) 929-3302‎

 

HOSPITAL

St. Vincent’s Catholic Medical Center‎

153 West 11th Street

(212) 604-7000‎

ST.  Vincent’s Catholic Medical Centers of New York: Psychiatry

Department-Evaluation & Referral‎

170 West 12th Street

(212) 604-8220‎

 

24-HOUR DRUGSTORES

Duane Reade 378, 6th Avenue, at Waverly Place

Duane Reade, 180 West 20th Street, at Seventh Ave

 

HOUSES OF WORSHIP

Greenwich Village

Chabad On Washington Square

27 Washington Square North

(212) 674-1950

Chogye International Zen Centre of New York

40 West 17th Street

(212) 645-5149

Church Of Bible Understanding

124 West 24th Street

(212) 989-8401

Church of St Francis Xavier

55 West 15th Street

(212) 243-7011

Desmond Tutu Center

180 Tenth Avenue

(212) 243-5150

First Presbyterian Church

12 West 12th Street

(212) 675-6150

French Evangelical Church

126 West 16th Street

(212) 929-6312

German Evangelist Lutheran St.  Paul’s Church

315 West 22nd Street

(212) 929-1695

Metropolitan Duane United Methodist Church

201 West 13th Street

(212) 243-5470

Old First Reformed Church

126 Seventh Avenue

(718) 638-8300

Pentecostal Church of God Manantial de Vida Incorporated

236 West 20th Street

(212) 620-7446

Protestant Episcopal Church Of St. Peter In New York Of The City

346 West 20th Street

(212) 929-2390

St.  Elftherios Church

359 West 24th Street

(212) 924-3919

St. Francis Xavier Church

30 West 16th Street

(212) 627-2100

St. Joseph’s Church

364 Avenue Of The Americas

(212) 741-1274

St. Vincent de Paul Church

116 West 24th Street

(212) 243-4727

The Caring Community at First Presbyterian

12 West 12th St

(212) 924-2810

The Church of Jesus Christ of the Latter-Day Saints

144 West 15th Street

(212) 367-8847

The New Shul

111 Eighth Avenue

(212) 284-6773

Voices of Ascension

12 West 11th Street

(212) 254-8620

Way Church of God International Incorporation

419 West 17th Street

(212) 729-4449

 

SoHo

10012

 

POST OFFICE: Prince

103 Prince Street

124 Greene Street

5th Precinct, 19 Elizabeth Street, (212) 334-0711

 

Mulberry Street Library

10 Jersey Street, (Between Lafayette & Mulberry Streets)

 

Preparatory Schools

Cooke Center Academy‎

60 MacDougal Street, (212) 477-1297‎

 

TUTORIAL SERVICES

Sanford-Brown Institute

120 East 16th Street, (888) 571-6333‎

Academy of St Joseph‎

111 West Washington Place, (212) 243-5420‎

 

24-HOUR DRUGSTORES

Duane Reade, 598 Broadway, between Houston and Prince

 

HOUSES OF WORSHIP

Judson Memorial Church

239 Thompson Street

(212) 477-0351

Old St. Patrick’s Cathedral

233 Mott Street

(212) 226-3984

Our Lady of Loreto Roman Catholic

303 Elizabeth Street

(212) 431-9840

St. Michael’s

266 Mulberry Street

(212) 226-2644

St. Anthony Church

154 Sullivan Street

(212) 777-2755

St. Anthony of Padua Orthodox Catholic Church

238 Mott Street

(212) 925-5238

St. Patrick’s Old Cathedral

263 Mulberry Street

(212) 226-8075

 

Downtown

10013

POST OFFICE: Canal

350 Canal Street

92 Vandam Street

305 W Broadway

 

1st Precinct, 16 Ericsson Place, (212) 334-0611

 

FIREHOUSE LOCATIONS

Eng.7, Lad.1, Bat.1, 100 Duane Street

Eng.9, Lad.6, Sat.1, 75 Canal Street

Eng.24, Lad.5, Div.1, 227 Sixth Avenue

Eng.55, Bat. 2, 363 Broome Street

Lad.8, 14 N. Moore Street

 

PUBLIC SCHOOLS

P.S. 130 HERNANDO DE SOTO (M130)

School Type: Elementary

143 BAXTER STREET

P.S. 150 (M150)

School Type: Elementary

334 GREENWICH STREET

NYCISCHOOL (M376)

School Type: High School

131 AVENUE OF THE AMERICAS

UNITY CENTER FOR URBAN TECHNOLOGIES (M500)

School Type: High School

121 SIXTH AVENUE

CHELSEA CAREER AND TECHNICAL EDUCATION HIGH SCHOOL (M615)

School Type: High School

131 AVENUE OF THE AMERICAS

 

Preparatory Schools

Beth Jacob Schools‎

142 Broome Street, (212) 473-4500‎

Transfiguration Catholic Church‎

29 Mott Street, (212) 962-5157‎

 

TUTORIAL SERVICES

Language Studies International‎

431 Canal Street, (212) 965-9940‎

 

HOUSES OF WORSHIP

Greater Chinatown

Eastern States Buddhist Temple

64 Mott Street

(212) 966-6229

First Chinese Baptist Church of N Y City

21 Pell Street

(212) 267-6436

Heavenly Grace Buddhist Temple

200 Centre Street

(212) 966-6238

Holy Most Crucifix Church

378 Broome Street

(212) 226-2556

Manhatton Chinese Vietnam S D A Church

396 Broadway

(212) 343-0941

New York Chinese Baptist Church

84 Walker Street

(212) 431-0377

 

The Village

10014

POST OFFICES: Village Station

201 Varick Street

527 Hudson Street, Front

435 Hudson Street, Floor 7

 

10th Precinct, 230 West 20th Street (212) 741-8211‎

 

FIREHOUSE LOCATIONS

Eng.16, Lad.7, 234 East29 Street

Squad.18, 132 West 10th Street

 

Hudson Park Library

66 Leroy Street, (off Seventh Avenue South)

 

PUBLIC SCHOOLS

S. 003 CHARRETTE SCHOOL (M003)

School Type: Elementary

490 HUDSON STREET

HOME INSTRUCTION (M501)

School Type: Ungraded

250 WEST HOUSTON STREET

HIGH SCHOOL M560 – CITY AS SCHOOL (M560)

School Type: High School

250 WEST HOUSTON STREET

P.S. M721 – MANHATTAN OCCUPATIONAL TRAINING CENTER (M721)

School Type: High School

250 WEST HOUSTON STREET

GREENWICH VILLAGE (M896)

School Type: Junior High-Intermediate-Middle

490 HUDSON STREET

 

PREPARATORY SCHOOLS

Old St. Patrick’s Cathedral School‎

233 Mott Street, (212) 226-3984‎

Our Lady of Pompei School‎

240 Bleecker Street, (212) 242-4147‎

St. Luke’s School‎

487 Hudson Street, (212) 924-5960‎

Village Community School‎

272 West 10th Street, (212) 691-5146‎

 

HOUSES OF WORSHIP

Northern Dispensary

Christian City Church

668 Greenwich Street

(212) 267-6264

Church of St. Luke in the Fields

487 Hudson Street

(212) 924-0562

Congregation Beth Simcha Torah

57 Bethune Street

(212) 929-9498

Greenwich Village Synagogue

53 Charles Street

(212) 242-6425

Neighborhood Church of Greenwich Village Cccc

269 Bleecker Street

(212) 691-1770

Our Lady of Pompei Church

25 Carmine Street

(212) 989-6805

St. John’s Episcopal Church

224 Waverly Place

(212) 243-6192

St. Joseph Church

371 Avenue Of The Americas

(212) 741-1274

Seventh Day Adventist Church

232 West 11th Street

(212) 242-5091

Spanish Church la Guadalupe

328 West 14th Street

(212) 243-5317

St. John’s Lutheran Church

81 Christopher Street (212) 242-5737

St. Luke in The Fields Church

487 Hudson Street

(212) 229-2114

Village Church

232 West 11th Street

(212) 725-2564

 

Murray Hill

10016

POST OFFICES: Murray Hill

115 East 34th Street

205 East 36th Street

310 Lexington Avenue, Front 1

 

FIREHOUSE LOCATIONS

Eng.21, 238 East 40th Street

Eng.16, Lad.7, 234 East 29th Street

 

Kips Bay Library

446 Third Avenue, (at East 31st Street)

Mid-Manhattan Library

455 Fifth Avenue, (at 40th Street)

Science, Industry and Business Library (SIBL)

188 Madison Avenue, at 34th Street

 

PUBLIC SCHOOLS

P.S. 116 MARY LINDLEY MURRAY (M116)

School Type: Elementary

210 EAST 33rd STREET

NORMAN THOMAS HIGH SCHOOL (M620)

School Type: High School

111 EAST 33rd STREET

 

PREPARATORY SCHOOLS

Churchill School and Center‎

301 East 29th Street, (212) 683-3105‎

 

TUTORIAL SERVICES

Tutor Time Child Care/Learning Center ‎

225 East 38th Street,  (212) 682-8080‎

 

HOSPITAL

HOSPITAL for Joint Diseases: Dept of Medicine‎

550 First Avenue

(212) 598-6255‎

Beth Israel Medical Group

55 East 34th Street

(212) 252-6000‎

New York University Medical

One Park Avenue

(212) 404-3640‎

Bellevue HOSPITAL Center

462 First Avenue

(212) 562-4141

 

24-HOUR DRUGSTORES

Duane Reade, 401 Park Avenue South, at 28th Street

Duane Reade, 155 East 34th Street, at Third Avenue

 

HOUSES OF WORSHIP

Murray Hill

Armenian Apostolic Church of America

138 East 39th Street

(212) 689-7810

Bethany Christian Church

131 Lexington Avenue

(212) 831-9398

Church of Good Shepherd (Episcopal)

236 East 31st Street

(212) 689-1595

Church Of The Incarnation

209 Madison Avenue

(212) 689-6350

Church of the Transfiguration

1 East 29th Street

(212) 684-6770

Congregation Talmud Torah Adereth El

133 East 29th Street

(212) 685-0241

First Christian Church of the Valley

234 East 27th Street

(212) 679-8018

Greek Orthodox Community of Astoria St Demetrios Cathedral

31 East 30th Street

(718) 728-1718

Jews for Jesus

109 East 31st Street

(212) 683-7077

Korean Soh Myung Church

160 Madison Avenue

(212) 679-5264

Little Church around the Corner

One East 29th Street

(212) 684-6770

Madison Avenue Baptist Church

30 East 31st Street

(212) 685-1377

Metropolitan Synagogue of N¥

10 Park Avenue

(212) 679-8580

Our Lady of the Scapular Church

142 East 29th Street

(212) 532-2232

Our Savior R C Church

59 Park Avenue

(212) 679-8166

Rissho Kosei-Kai Buddhist Center

320 East 39th Street

(212) 867-5677

Spiritualist Church of New York City

114 East 35th Street

(212) 675-2140

St. Illuminators Armenian Apostolic Cathedral

221 East 27th Street

(212) 689-5880

St. Stephens Church

142 East 29th Street

(212) 683-1675

St. Stevens Church

141 East 28th Street

(212) 532-2232

The New Church (Swedenborgian)

114 East 35th Street

(212) 685-8967

 

Turtle Bay

10017

POST OFFICES: Dag Hammarskjold

884 Second Avenue

United Nations Station

2 United Nations Plaza

(405 East 42nd Street) Office

Grand Central Station

450 Lexington Avenue

5 Tudor City Place, Front 4

 

Grand Central Library

135 East 46th Street, (between Lexington and Third Avenues)

 

PREPARATORY SCHOOLS

Little Stars Performing Arts‎

YMCA Vanderbilt

224 East 47th Street‎, (646) 435-0660‎

Aaron School‎

309 East 45th Street, (212) 867-9594‎

Lyceum Kennedy International‎

225 East 43rd Street, (212) 681-1877‎

 

24-HOUR DRUGSTORES

Duane Reade, 405 Lexington Avenue, at 42nd Street

Duane Reade, 852 Second Avenue, between 45th and 46th Streets

Duane Reade, 485 Lexington Avenue, at 47th Street

 

HOUSES OF WORSHIP

Chapel Capital

370 Lexington Avenue

(212) 557-5333

Christian Science Reading Room

22 East 44th Street

(212) 682-0165

Church of the Covenant

310 East 42nd Street

(212) 697-3185

Congregation of the Good Shepherd

211 East 43rd Street

(212) 599-2711

Evangelical Lutheran Church In America

777 United Nations Plaza

(212) 808-5360

Presbyterian

777 United Nations Plaza

(212) 697-4568

St.  Agnes’ Church

141 East 43rd Street

(212) 682-5722

Swedish Seamen’s Church

5 East 48th Street

(212) 832-8443

Midtown West

 

10018

POST OFFICES: Midtown

223 West 38th Street

Port Authority Convenience

625 Eighth Avenue, Suite 104a

 

FIREHOUSE LOCATION

Eng.26, 220 West 37th Street

 

New York Public Library

Stephen A. Schwarzman Building

Fifth Avenue, at 42nd Street

 

TUTORIAL SERVICES

City Music Schools‎

260 West 36th Street, (212) 563-6781‎

Katharine Gibbs School ‎

50 West 40th Street, (888) 225-8444

Ace Computer Training Center‎

312 W, 36th St., Second Floor, (between 8th and 9th avenue)

(212) 695-9700‎

ALCC American Language‎

229 West 36th Street, Third Floor, (212) 736-2373‎

Amity Language Institute‎

124 East 40th Street, (212) 697-8374‎

 

24-HOUR DRUGSTORE

Duane Reade, 625 Eighth Avenue, at 40th Street

 

HOUSES OF WORSHIP

Heritage Baptist Church

519 Eighth Avenue

(212) 947-5316

Garment Center Congregation Synagogue

205 West 40th Street

(212) 391-6966

Millinery Center Synagogue

1025 Avenue Of The Americas

(212) 921-1580

New York Hungarian Seventh Day Adventist Church

12 West 40th Street

(212) 840-2534

Nichiren Shoshu , New York Branch Temple

575 Eighth Avenue

(212) 564-4423

Redeemer Presbyterian Church

1359 Broadway

(212) 808-4460

Solid Ground Ministry

440 West 36th Street

(212) 868-1847

Unbroken Chain Church

305 West 38th Street, Second Floor

(212) 736-3777

 

West 50s

10019

POST OFFICES: Radio City Station

322 West 52nd Street

514 West 49th Street

 

Midtown North Precinct, 306 West 54th Street, (212) 767-8400

 

FIREHOUSE LOCATION

Eng.23, 215 West 58th Street

 

Columbus Library

742 Tenth Avenue, (between 50th and 51st Streets)

Donnell Library Center

20 West 53rd Street (temporarily closed)

 

PUBLIC SCHOOLS

P.S. 035 (M035)

School Type: Secondary School

317 WEST 52nd Street

P.S. 111 ADOLPH S. OCHS (M111)

School Type: K-8

440 WEST 53rd Street

FOOD AND FINANCE HIGH SCHOOL (M288)

School Type: High School

525 WEST 50thStreet

HIGH SCHOOL OF HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT (M296)

School Type: High School

525 WEST 50th Street

URBAN ASSEMBLY SCHOOL OF DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION, (M300)

School Type: High School

525 WEST 50th Street

FACING HISTORY SCHOOL, THE (M303)

School Type: High School

525 WEST 50th Street

HIGH SCHOOL FOR ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES (M400)

School Type: High School

444 WEST 56th Street

MANHATTAN BRIDGES HIGH SCHOOL (M542)

School Type: High School

525 WEST 50th Street

INDEPENDENCE HIGH SCHOOL (M544)

School Type: High School

850 10th AVENUE

HIGH SCHOOL OF GRAPHIC COMMUNICATION ARTS (M625)

School Type: High School

439 WEST 49th Street

 

THE BUSINESS OF SPORTS SCHOOL (M393)

School Type: High School

439 WEST 49th Street

 

PREPARATORY SCHOOLS

Geneva School of Manhattan (Preschool)

123 West 57th Street, (212) 754-9988‎

St. Thomas Choir School‎

202 West 58th Street, (212) 247-3311‎

Sacred Heart of Jesus School‎

456 West 52nd Street, (212) 246-4784

 

TURORING SERVICES

Next Level Learning‎

850 Seventh Avenue, New York, NY‎ – (212) 957-9100‎

 

HOSPITAL

St. Luke’s Roosevelt‎

1000 Tenth Avenue

(212) 399-3185‎

City of New York: Hospital

130 West 56th Street

(212) 342-5103‎

St. Luke’s-Roosevelt Hospital

425 West 59th Street, (212) 523-6003

 

24-HOUR DRUGSTORES

Duane Reade, 1633 Broadway, at 50th Street

Duane Reade, 900 Eighth Avenue, at 53rd Street

Duane Reade, 100 W 57th Street Sixth Avenue

Duane Reade 224 W. 57th Street, at Broadway

Duane Reade Columbus Circle, at 58th Street

CVS 400 W. 59th Street, at Columbus Avenue

 

HOUSES OF WORSHIP

West 50s

Calvary Baptist Church

123 West 57th Street

(212) 975-0170

Fifth Avenue Presbyterian Church

7 West 55th Street

(212) 247-0490

First Presbyterian Church

424 West 51st Street

(212) 744-2500

Korean Presbyterian South Church

43 West 54th Street

(718) 639-8309

Religious Of Mary Immaculate

539 West 54th Street

(212) 581-5273

Religious of the Sacred Heart

501 W 52nd Street

(212) 581-3894

Sacred Heart Church

457 West 51st Street

(212) 265-5020

St.  George Greek Orthodox Church

307 West 54th Street

(212) 265-7808

St. Paul The Apostle Church

415 West 59th Street

(212) 265-3495

St. Thomas Church Fifth Avenue

1 West 53rd Street

(212) 664-9360

St. Malachyis’ Church

239 West 49th Street

(212) 489-1340

Times Square Church

237 West 51st Street

(212) 265-7230

Trinity Presbyterian Church

422 West 57th Street

(212) 757-0675

 

Upper East Side

10021

(Incorporating 10065 and 10075)

POST OFFICES: Lennox Hill Station

217 East 70th Street (10021)

Cherokee

1483 York Ave (10075)

 

19th Precinct, 153 East 67th Street, (212) 452-0600

 

FIREHOUSE LOCATIONS

Eng.39, Lad.16, 147 East 67th Street

Eng.44, 221 East 75th Street

 

67th Street Library

328 East 67th Street, (near First Avenue)

Webster Library

1465 York Avenue, (near East 78th Street)

Yorkville Library

222 East 79th Street, (between Second and Third Avenues)

 

PUBLIC SCHOOLS

EAST SIDE MIDDLE SCHOOL (M114)

School Type: Junior High-Intermediate-Middle

1458 YORK AVENUE

P.S. 158 BAYARD TAYLOR (M158)

School Type: Elementary

1458 YORK AVENUE

H.S. 167 ROBERT F. WAGNER (M167)

School Type: Junior High-Intermediate-Middle

220 EAST 76th Street

PS. 183 ROBERT L. STEVENSON (M183)

School Type: Elementary

419 EAST 66th Street

ELLA BAKER SCHOOL (M225)

School Type: K-8

317 EAST 67th Street

ELEANOR ROOSEVELT HIGH SCHOOL (M416)

School Type: High School

411 EAST 76th Street

VANGUARD HIGH SCHOOL (M449)

School Type: High School

317 EAST 67th Street

MANHATTAN INTERNATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL (M459)

School Type: High School

317 EAST 67th Street

TALENT UNLIMITED HIGH SCHOOL (M519)

School Type: High School

317 EAST 67th Street

URBAN ACADEMY LABORATORY HIGH SCHOOL (M565)

School Type: High School

317 EAST 67th Street

 

 

PREPARATORY SCHOOLS

Resurrection Episcopal Day School‎

119 East 74th Street, (212) 535-9666‎

Robert Louis Stevenson School‎

24 East 74 Street, (212) 787-6400‎

St. Jean Baptiste High School‎

173 East 75th Street, (212) 288-1645‎

Lycee Francais de New York

505 East 75th Street, (212) 369-1400‎

Rudolf Steiner School‎

15 East 79th Street, (212) 879-1101‎

Birch Wathen Lenox School‎

210 East 77th Street, (212) 861-0404‎

The Browning School‎

52 East 62nd Street, (212) 838-6280‎

Park East Synagogue‎

163 East 67th Street, (212) 737-6900‎

Episcopal School‎

213 East 69th Street, (212) 879-9764‎

Hewitt School‎

45 East 75th Street, (212) 288-1919‎

Manhattan High School for Girl‎s

154 East 70th Street, (212) 737-6800‎

Dominican Academy‎

44 East 68th Street‎, (212) 744-0195‎

Buckley School‎

113 East 73rd Street, (212) 535-8787‎

Allen-Stevenson School‎

132 East 78th Street, (212) 288-6710‎

Town School‎

540 East 76th Street, (212) 288-4383‎

S.t Vincent Ferrer High School‎

151 East 65th Street, (212) 535-4680‎

Cathedral School‎

319 East 74th Street, (212) 249-2840‎

Philosophy Day School‎

12 East 79th Street, New York, NY‎ – (212) 744-7300‎

 

HOSPITALS

Mount Sinai School of Medicine

5 East 98th Street

(212) 241-6500‎

New York Presbyterian Hospital

425 East 61st Street

(212) 207-3933‎

Rockefeller University Hospital‎

1230 York Avenue

(212) 327-8000‎

Memorial Sloan Kettering Center

1275 York Avenue

(212) 639-5912‎

Manhattan Eye Ear and Throat HOSPITAL

210 East 64th Street

(212) 605-3744

New York HOSPITAL

525 East 68th Street

(212) 472-6639‎

Rockefeller University Hospital‎

504 East 63rd Street (212) 935-2076‎

Lenox Hill Hospital‎

100 East 77th Street

(212) 434-2000‎

Hospital for Special Surgery

535 East 70th Street

(212) 606-1000‎

Gracie Square Hospital

420 East 76th Street (212) 988-4400

Spine Care Institute

523 East 72nd Street

(212) 606-1946‎

 

24-HOUR DRUGSTORES

Duane Reade, 773 Lexington Avenue, at 60th Street

Duane Reade, 1191 Second Avenue, at 63rd Street

Walgreen’s, 1328 Second Avenue, at 70th Street

CVS, 1396 Second Avenue, at 72nd Street

Duane Reade, 1345 First Avenue, at 72nd Street

Duane Reade, 1279 Third Avenue, at 74th Street

Duane Reade, 1498 York Avenue, at 79th Street

 

HOUSES OF WORSHIP

Upper East Side

BETH EL of Manhattan Messianic Jewish Synagogue

1173A Second Avenue

(212) 772-7500

Chabad Lubavitch of the Upper East Side

419 East 77th Street

(212) 717-4613

Christ Church United Methodist Church Incorporated

520 Park Avenue

(212) 838-3036

Central Presbyterian Church

593 Park Avenue, (212) 838-0808

Christ Church United Methodist Church

520 Park Avenue, (212) 838-3036

Christ the Savior Orthodox Church

340 East 71st Street

(212) 744-8502

Christian Science Church

147 East 62nd Street

(212) 838-2855

Church Of The Epiphany

1393 York Avenue

(212) 737-2720

Church of the Resurrection

115 East 74th Street

(212) 879-4320

CONGREGATION BETH EL

1173 Second Avenue

(212) 772-7500

Congregation Bnai Gehjuda

352 East 78th Street

(212) 249-0766

Congregation Zechron Ephraim

164 East 68th Street

(212) 737-6900

East Side Synagogue

1317 Third Avenue

(212) 606-4066

Eighth Church of Christ Scientists

103 East 77th Street

(212) 535-2670

Fifth Avenue Synagogue

5 East 62nd Street

(212) 838-2122

Hellenic Eastern Orthodox Church

319 East 74th Street

(212) 288-3215

Holy Trinity Cathedral

337 East 74th Street

(212) 288-3215

Hungarian Baptist Church

225 East 80th Street

(212) 288-0258

Hungarian Reformed Church First

344 East 69th Street

(212) 734-5252

Jan Hus Presbyterian Church

351 East 74th Street

(212) 288-6743

Kingdom Hall of Jehovah’;s Witnesses

1499 First Avenue

(212) 988-0909

Madison Avenue Presbyterian Church

921 Madison Avenue

(212) 288-8920

Manhattan Church of Christ

48 East 80th Street

(212) 737-4900

S.t Monica’s Church

413 East 79th Street

(212) 288-6250

Rock Church

153 East 62nd Street

(212) 838-27241

St. James’ Episcopal Church

865 Madison Avenue

(212) 288-4100

St.  Jeans Baptiste Church

184 East 76th Street

(212) 288-5082

St. John the Martyr

259 East 71st Street

(212) 535-9840

Temple Israel of The City Of New York

112 East 75th Street

(212) 249-5000

Temple Shaaray Tefila

250 East 79th Street

(212) 535-8008

Yorkville Synagogue

352 East 78th Street

(212) 249-0766

Midtown East

Vulliard House, Midtown

10022

POST OFFICE: F.D. Roosevelt

909 Third Avenue

17th Precinct, 167 East 51st Street, (212) 826-3211

 

FIREHOUSE LOCATIONS

Eng.8, Lad.2, Bat.8, 165 East 51st Street

 

58th Street Library

127 East 58th Street, (between Park and Lexington Avenues)

Terence Cardinal Cooke-Cathedral Library

560 Lexington Avenue, (at East 50th Street, lower level)

 

PUBLIC SCHOOLS

ART AND DESIGN HIGH SCHOOL (M630)

School Type: High School

1075 SECOND AVENUE

 

Preparatory School

Cathedral High School‎

350 East 56th Street, (212) 688-1545‎

Beekman School‎

220 East 50th Street, (212) 755-6666‎

 

24-HOUR DRUGSTORES

Duane Reade, 866 Third Avenue, at 53rd Street

CVS 630, Lexington Avenue, at 53rd Street

Duane Reade, 1076 Second Avenue, at 57th Street

 

Beekman Place

HOUSES OF WORSHIP

Central Synagogue

123 East 55th Street

(212) 838-5122

First Reformed Episcopal Church

317 East 50th Street

(212) 755-0995

French Church du St. Espirit

109 East 60th Street

(212) 838-5680

Huguenot Church

111 East 60th Street

(212) 838-5680

Our Lady of the Pines Catholic Church

437 Madison Avenue

(406) 646-7755

St. Patrick’s Cathedral

460 Madison Avenue

(212) 753-2261

St.  Peters Lutheran Church

619 Lexington Avenue, at 54th Street

(212) 935-2200

St. John the Evangelist Roman Catholic Church

348 East 55th Street

(212) 753-8418

St. Bartholomew’s Church

109 East 50th Street

(212) 378-0200

St. Bartholomew’s Church

325 Park Avenue

(212) 378-0222

Temple Ahawath Chesed S H

652 Lexington Avenue

(212) 355-9058

The Norwegian Seamen’s Church

317 East 52nd Street

(212) 319-0370

The Sutton Place Synagogue

225 East 51st Street

(212) 593-3300

Central Park

 

10023

POST OFFICES: Ansonia Station

178 Columbus Avenue

Columbus Circle Station

27 West 60th Street

 

FIREHOUSE LOCATION

Eng.40, Lad.35, 131 Amsterdam Avenue

 

New York Public Library for the Performing Arts

Cullman Center

40 Lincoln Center

Riverside Library

127 Amsterdam Avenue, at West 68th Street

 

PUBLIC SCHOOLS

P.S. 191 AMSTERDAM (M191)

School Type: Elementary

210 WEST 61th Street

P.S. 199 JESSIE ISADOR STRAUS (M199)

School Type: Elementary

270 WEST 70th Street

M.S. 243 CENTER SCHOOL (M243)

School Type: Junior High-Intermediate-Middle

270 WEST 76th Street

MANHATTAN THEATRE LAB HIGH SCHOOL (M283)

School Type: High School

122 AMSTERDAM AVENUE

HIGH SCHOOL FOR ARTS, IMAGINATION AND INQUIRY (M299)

School Type: High School

122 AMSTERDAM AVENUE

URBAN ASSEMBLY SCHOOL FOR MEDIA STUDIES, THE (M307)

School Type: High School

122 AMSTERDAM AVENUE

BEACON HIGH SCHOOL (M479)

School Type: High School

227 WEST 61st Street

FIORELLO H. LAGUARDIA HIGH SCHOOL OF MUSIC & ART (M485)

School Type: High School

100 AMSTERDAM AVENUE

GH SCHOOL FOR LAW, ADVOCACY AND COMMUNITY JUSTIC (M492)

School Type: High School

122 AMSTERDAM AVENUE

HIGH SCHOOL OF ARTS AND TECHNOLOGY (M494)

School Type: High School

122 AMSTERDAM AVENUE

MANHATTAN /HUNTER SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL (M541)

School Type: High School

122 AMSTERDAM AVENUE

 

PREPARATORY SCHOOLS

Ethical Culture Fieldston School‎

Central Park West, at 63rd Street, (212) 712-8451‎

Heschel School

20 West End Avenue, (212) 246-7717‎

Professional Children’s School‎

132 West 60th Street, (212) 582-3116‎

Blessed Sacrament School‎

147 West 70th Street (212) 724-7561‎

Gateway School of New York‎

211 West 61st Street, (212) 777-5966‎

Parkside School‎

48 West 74th Street, (212) 721-8888‎

West End Day School‎

255 West 71st Street, (212) 873-5708‎

Ideal School of Manhattan‎

4 West 76th Street, (212) 769-1699‎

Beit Rabban School‎

8 West 70th Street, (212) 595-1386‎

York Preparatory School‎ 23

234 West 68th Street, (212) 362-0400‎

Manhattan Day School‎

310 West 75th Street, (212) 376-6800‎

 

TURORING SERVICES

Abacus Guide Educational Consulting‎

145 West 67th Street, (212) 712-2228‎

Hey Joe Guitar‎

119 West 72nd Street, (646) 320-3131‎

 

24-HOUR DRUGSTORES

Duane Reade, 2025 Broadway, at 69th Street

Duane Reade, 253 West 72nd Street, at West End Avenue

 

Upper West Side

HOUSES OF WORSHIP

Blessed Sacrament Church

152 West 71st Street

(212) 877-3111

Christ and St Stephen’s Episcopal Church

122 West 69th Street

(212) 787-2755

Church of the Holy Spirit

152 West 66th Street

(212) 595-2596

Congregation Habonim

44 West 66th Street

(212) 787-5347

Congregation Shearith Israel

8 West 70th St

(212) 873-0300

Good Shepherd Faith Presbyterian Church

152 West 66th Street

(212) 877-0685

Grace and St. Paul Lutheran Church

123 West 71st Street

(212) 877-5810

Lincoln Square Synagogue

200 Amsterdam Avenue

(212) 874-6100

Lutheran Church of the Holy Trinity

65 Central Park West

(212) 877-6815

Manhattan Chinese Baptist Church

236 West 72nd Street

(212) 496-1486

Rutgers Presbyterian Church

236 West 73rd Street

Spanish and Portuguese Synagogue

8 W 70th Street

(212) 873-0300

Stephen Wise Free Synagogue

30 West 68th Street

(212) 877-4050

The First Church of Christ Scientist

10 West 68th Street

(212) 877-6100

West End Synagogue A Reconstructionist Congregation

190 Amsterdam Avenue

(212) 579-0777

 

Riverside Drive Historic District

10024

POST OFFICE: Planetarium

127 West 104th Street

 

20th Precinct, 120 West 82nd Street, (212) 580-6411

 

FIREHOUSE LOCATIONS

Eng.74, 120 West 83rd Street

Lad.25, Div.3, 205 West 77th Street

 

St. Agnes Library

444 Amsterdam Avenue, (near 81st Street)

 

PUBLIC SCHOOLS

P.S. 009 SARAH ANDERSON (M009)

School Type: Elementary

100 WEST 84th STREET

 

J.H.S. M044 WILLIAM J. O’SHEA (M044)

School Type: Junior High-Intermediate-Middle

100 WEST 77th Street

P.S. 087 WILLIAM SHERMAN (M087)

School Type: Elementary

160 WEST 78th Street

P.S. 166 THE RICHARD RODGERS SCHOOL OF THE ARTS AN (M166)

School Type: Elementary

132 WEST 89th Street

M.S. M245 THE COMPUTER SCHOOL (M245)

School Type: Junior High-Intermediate-Middle

100 WEST 77th Street

THE ANDERSON SCHOOL (M334)

School Type: K-8

100 WEST 84th Street

LOUIS D. BRANDEIS HIGH SCHOOL (M470)

School Type: High School

145 WEST 84th Street

P.S. M811 – MICKEY MANTLE SCHOOL (M811)

School Type: K-12

466 WEST END AVENUE

THE URBAN ASSEMBLY SCHOOL FOR GREEN CAREERS (M402)

School Type: High School

145 WEST 84th Street

THE GLOBAL LEARNING COLLABORATIVE (M403)

School Type: High School

145 WEST 84th Street

INNOVATION DIPLOMA PLUS (M404)

School Type: High School

145 WEST 84th Street

WEST PREP ACADEMY (M421)

School Type: Junior High-Intermediate-Middle

100 WEST 77th Street

 

PREPARATORY SCHOOLS

Smith School‎

31 West 86th Street, (212) 879-6354‎

Stephen Gaynor School‎

148 West 90th Street, (212) 787-7070‎

Yeshiva Ketana of Manhattan‎

346 West 89th Street, (212) 721-0254‎

Solomon Schechter School‎

15 West 86th Street, (212) 427-9500‎

Collegiate School‎

260 West 78th Street, (212) 812-8500‎

St. Agnes High School‎

555 West End Avenue, (212) 873-9100‎

Trinity School‎

139 West 91st Street, (212) 873-1650‎

Calhoun School‎

433 West End Avenue, (212) 877-1700‎

Dwight School‎

291 Central Park West, (212) 724-2146‎

Rodeph Sholom Day School‎

10 West 84th Street, (212) 362-0037‎

Metropolitan Montessori School‎

325 West 85th Street, New York, NY‎ – (212) 579-5525‎

Abraham Joshua Heschel School‎

270 West 89th Street, (212) 595-6281

St Gregory’s Grammar School‎

138 West 90th Street, (212) 362-5410‎

 

24-HOUR DRUGSTORE

Duane Reade, 380 Amsterdam Avenue, at 79th Street

 

Riverside Park

HOUSES OF WORSHIP

All Angels’ Church

251 West 80th Street

(212) 362-9300

Church of Humanism and Humanist Theological Seminary

250 West 85th Street

(212) 877-5662

Church of St Gregory the Great

144 West 90th Street

(212) 724-9766

Church of St Matthew and St Timothy

26 West 84th Street

(212) 362-6750

Church of the Holy Spirit And of Our Lady of Charity

250 West 91st Street

(212) 874-3599

Community Christian Church

6 West 83rd Street

(212) 875-8621

Congregation Ahavas Chese

309 West 89th Street

(212) 724-8065

Congregation Ohav Sholom

270 West 84th Street

(212) 877-5850

First Baptist Church in The City of New York

265 West 79th Street

(212) 724-5600

Holy Trinity Church

213 West 82nd Street

(212) 787-0634

Manhattan Jewish Experience Synagogue

131 West 86th Street

(212) 787-9533

Mount Pleasant Baptist Church

142 West 81st Street

(212) 496-9673

Rodeph Sholom Congregation

7 West 83rd Street

(212) 362-5441

Romanian Orthodox Church St Dumitru

50 West 89th Street, (212) 874-4490

St.  Marks Episcopal Church

33 West 82nd Street

(718) 639-8893

St. Ignatius of Antioch

552 West End Avenue

(212) 580-3326

St. Vladimir Church

160 West 82nd Street

(646) 224-0687

The Carlebach Synagogue

305 West 79th Street

(212) 580-2391

Ukrainian Orthodox Church of St. Vladimir

160 West 82nd Street

(212) 873-8550

West End Collegiate Church

368 West End Avenue

(212) 787-1566

West Park Presbyterian Church

165 West 86th Street

(212) 362-4890

Young Israel of West Side

210 West 91st Street

(212) 787-7513

 

Joan of Arc Park

10025

POST OFFICES: Columbia University

534 West 112th Street

Cathedral

215 West 104th Street

Park West Finance

693 Columbus Avenue

700 Columbus Avenue, Front 4

 

24th Precinct, 151, West 100th Street, (212) 678-1811

 

FIREHOUSE LOCATIONS

Eng.47, 502 West 113th Street

Eng.76, Lad.22, Thaw61, Bat.11, 145 West 100th Street

 

Bloomingdale Library

150 West 100th Street, (between Amsterdam and Columbus Avenues)

Morningside Heights

2900 Broadway, (at West 113th Street)

 

PUBLIC SCHOOLS

J.H.S. 054 BOOKER T. WASHINGTON (M054)

School Type: Junior High-Intermediate-Middle

103 WEST 107th Street

P.S. 075 EMILY DICKINSON (M075)

School Type: Elementary

735 WEST END AVENUE

P.S. 084 LILLIAN WEBER (M084)

School Type: Elementary

32 WEST 92nd Street

.S. 145, THE BLOOMINGDALE SCHOOL (M145)

School Type: Elementary

150 WEST 105th Street

P.S. 163 ALFRED E. SMITH (M163)

School Type: Elementary

163 WEST 97th Street

P.S. 165 ROBERT E. SIMON (M165)

School Type: Elementary

234 WEST 109th Street

M.S. M246 CROSSROADS SCHOOL (M246)

School Type: Junior High-Intermediate-Middle

234 WEST 109th Street

M.S. M247 DUAL LANGUAGE MIDDLE SCHOOL (M247)

School Type: Junior High-Intermediate-Middle

32 WEST 92nd Street

M.S. 250 WEST SIDE COLLABORATIVE MIDDLE SCHOOL (M250)

School Type: Junior High-Intermediate-Middle

735 WEST END AVENUE

School Type: Junior High-Intermediate-Middle

154 WEST 93rd Street

M.S. 258 COMMUNITY ACTION SCHOOL (M258)

School Type: Junior High-Intermediate-Middle

154 WEST 93rd Street

P.S. 333 MANHATTAN SCHOOL FOR CHILDREN (M333)

School Type: K-8

154 WEST 93rd Street

EDWARD A. REYNOLDS WESTSIDE HIGH SCHOOL (M505)

School Type: High School

140 WEST 102nd Street

MOTT HALL II (M862)

School Type: Junior High-Intermediate-Middle

234 WEST 109th Street

 

PREPARATORY SCHOOLS

Park West Montessori School‎

435 Central Park West, (212) 678-6072‎

School for Young Performers‎

175 West 92nd Street (212) 663-3921‎

Morningside Montessori School | New York Private Preschool

251 West 100th Street, (212) 316-1555‎

Columbia Grammar and Prep School‎

5 West 93rd Street, (212) 749-6200‎

Studio School‎

117 West 95th Street, (212) 678-2416‎

Alexander Robertson School‎

3 West 95th Street, (212) 663-6441‎

Holy Name of Jesus Church‎

202 West 97th Street, (212) 749-0400‎

St Ann’s School

314 East 110th Street, (212) 722-1295‎

De La Salle Academy‎

202 West 97th Street, (212) 316-5840‎

 

HOSPITAL

Jewish Home and Hospital

120 West 106th Street (212) 222-5740‎

 

24-HOUR DRUGSTORES

Duane Reade, 2522 Broadway, at 94th Street

Duane Reade, 2589 Broadway, at 97th Street

Duane Reade 2864 Broadway at 111th Street

 

West 105th Street Historic District

HOUSES OF WORSHIP

Advent Lutheran Church

2504 Broadway

(212) 866-2100

American Buddhist Study Center

331 Riverside Drive

(212) 864-7424

Broadway United Church of Christ

2504 Broadway

(212) 316-5700

Cathedral Church of St.  John the Divine

1074 Amsterdam Avenue

(212) 316-7400

Central Baptist Church of NY

166 West 92nd Street

(212) 724-4004

Chinese Community Church of New York

6 West 96th Street

(212) 864-4250

Christian Crenshaw Center

1 West 96th Street

(212) 749-9323

Christian Science Church

516 West 112th Street

(212) 662-5129

Church of God Manhattan Incorporated

2642 Broadway

(212) 222-1290

Church of Notre Dame

405 West 114th Street

(212) 866-1500

Church of the Ascension

221West 107th Street

(212) 222-0666

Congregation Shaare Zedek

212 West 93rd Street

(212) 874-7005

Defenders of Christian Faith

235 West 108th Street

(212) 749-6742

Grace United Methodist Spanish Church

125 West 104th Street

(212) 316-3161

Greek Orthodox Community of St. Gerasimos

149 West 105th Street

(212) 749-0017

 

Greek Orthodox Community of St. Grasim

153 West 105th Street

(212) 749-0017

Jehovah’s Witnesses Central Park

167 West 107th Street

(212) 662-8143

Korea Buddhism Jo Gei Temple O

42 West 96th Street

(212) 665-3641

Korean Church and Institute

633 West 115th Street

(212) 662-1422

Latin American Pentecostal Church Of God

213 Manhattan Avenue

(212) 678-2201

New York Buddhist Church

331 Riverside Drive

(212) 678-9213

Pentecostal Church of God Emmanuel Inc

941 Columbus Avenue

(212) 866-2250

St.  Lucy’s Roman Catholic Church

344 East 104th Street

(212) 534-1470

St. Mary Magdalene Orthodox Church

70 West 107th Street

(212) 663-2500

Second Presbyterian Church

3 West 95th Street

(212) 749-1700

Seventh Day Adventist Church

161 West 93rd Street

(212) 663-4084

Sinai Pentecostal Church

163 West 107th Street

(212) 316-3192

St. Michaels Episcopal Church Incorporated

225 West 99th Street

Trinity Evangelical Lutheran Church

168 West 100th Street

(212) 222-7045

United Church Board Ucc Minister

220 Manhattan Ave

(212) 870-2781

West End Presbyterian Church

165 West 105th Street

(212) 663-2900

 

Uptown, Upper Manhattan

10026

POST OFFICE: Morningside

232 West 116th Street

 

115th Street Library

203 West 115th Street

 

PUBLIC SCHOOLS

P.S. 149 SOJOURNER TRUTH (M149)

School Type: Elementary

41 WEST 111th Street

P.S. 185 JOHN M. LANGSTON (M185)

School Type: Early Childhood

20 WEST 112th Street

P.S. 208 ALAIN L. LOCKE (M208)

School Type: Elementary

21 WEST 111th Street

P.S. 241 FAMILY ACADEMY (M241)

School Type: K-8

240 WEST 113th Street

THE OPPORTUNITY CHARTER SCHOOL (M279)

School Type: Secondary School

240 WEST 113th Street

HARLEM SUCCESS ACADEMY 1 CHARTER SCHOOL (M351)

School Type: Elementary

34 WEST 118th Street

WADLEIGH SECONDARY SCHOOL FOR THE PERFORMING & VIS (M415)

School Type: Secondary School

215 WEST 114th Street

SISULU-WALKER CHARTER SCHOOL (M702)

School Type: Elementary

125 WEST 115th Street

FREDERICK DOUGLASS ACADEMY II SECONDARY SCHOOL (M860)

School Type: Secondary School

215 WEST 114th Street

 

PREPARATORY SCHOOLS

Fellowship of Learning School‎

9 West 130th Street, (212) 690-8094‎

St. Joseph’s School‎

168 Morningside Avenue, (212) 662-1736‎

Cathedral School‎

1047 Amsterdam Avenue, (212) 316-2083‎

Harlem Academy‎

1330 Fifth Avenue, (212) 348-2600‎

 

Mount Morris Park

HOUSES OF WORSHIP

Anglican Church of The Pentecost International

143 West 117th Street

(212) 864-2027

Aun Nur Islamic Center Incorporated

215 West 111th Street

(212) 864-2110

Baptist Temple Church Incorporated

20 West 116th Street

(212) 996-0334

Bethel Christian Temple

7 West 110th Street

(212) 369-1255

Canaan Baptist Church

132 West 116th Street

(212) 866-0301

Faith Mission Baptist Church

155 West 117th Street

(212) 932-1832

First Corinthian Baptist Church

1912 Adam Clayton Powell Jr. Boulevard

(212) 864-5976

IGLESIA CRISTIANA LA HERMOSA DISCIPULOS DE CRISTO

35 West 110th Street

(212) 427-6936

La Hermosa Christian Church

5 West 110th Street

(212) 427-6936

Mount Nebo Baptist Church

77 St. Nicholas Avenue

(212) 749-6041

Mount Nebo Baptist Church

1883 Adam Clayton Powell Jr. Boulevard

(212) 866-7880

New York United Sabbath Day Adventist Church

145 West 110th Street

(212) 864-5040

People’s Community Temple Incorporated

391 Manhattan Avenue

(212) 666-7341

St. Thomas the Apostle

262 West 118th Street

(212) 662-2693

Salvation & Deliverance Church

37 West 116th Street

(212) 722-5488

Second Providence Baptist Church

11 West 116th Street

(212) 831-6751

Second St.  John Baptist

141 West 118th Street

(212) 749-4337

United Divine Freedom Church Of The Healing Christ Incorporated

15 West 116th Street

(212) 722-2265

 

Uptown, Upper Manhattan

10027

POST OFFICE

Manhattanville

365 West 125th Street

 

26th Precinct, 520 West 126th Street (212) 678-1311

28th Precinct, 2271-89 8th Avenue (212) 678-1611

 

FIREHOUSE LOCATIONS

Eng.37, Lad.40 415 West 125 Street

Eng.59, Lad.30 111 West 133 Street

 

George Bruce Library

518 West 125th Street, (at Amsterdam Avenue)

Harlem Library

9 West 124th Street

 

PUBLIC SCHOOLS

P.S. 036 MARGARET DOUGLAS (M036)

School Type: Early Childhood

123 MORNINGSIDE DRIVE

P.S. 076 A. PHILIP RANDOLPH (M076)

School Type: Elementary

220 WEST 121st Street

P.S. 125 RALPH BUNCHE (M125)

School Type: Elementary

425 WEST 123rd Street

P.S. 129 JOHN H. FINLEY (M129)

School Type: Elementary

425 WEST 130th Street

P.S. 154 HARRIET TUBMAN (M154)

School Type: Elementary

250 WEST 127th Street

P.S. 161 PEDRO ALBIZU CAMPOS (M161)

School Type: Elementary

499 WEST 133rd Street

P.S. 180 HUGO NEWMAN (M180)

School Type: Elementary

370 WEST 120th Street

I.S. 195 ROBERTO CLEMENTE (M195)

School Type: Junior High-Intermediate-Middle

625 WEST 133rd Street

THE MOTT HALL SCHOOL (M223)

School Type: Junior High-Intermediate-Middle

71-111 CONVENT AVENUE

P.S. M242 – GWENDOLYN POWELL BROWN COMPUTER SCHOO (M242)

School Type: Elementary

134 WEST 122nd Street

I.S. M286 RENAISSANCE MILITARY LEADERSHIP ACADEMY (M286)

School Type: Junior High-Intermediate-Middle

509 WEST 129th Street

HARLEM LINK CHARTER SCHOOL (M329)

School Type: K-8

134 WEST 122nd Street

KIPP INFINITY CHARTER SCHOOL (M336)

School Type: Junior High-Intermediate-Middle

625 WEST 133th Street

HARLEM CHILDREN’S ZONE/PROMISE ACADEMY II (M341)

School Type: Early Childhood

220 WEST 121st Street

COLUMBIA SECONDARY SCHOOL (M362)

School Type: Secondary School

425 WEST 123rd Street

ACADEMY FOR SOCIAL ACTION: A COLLEGE BOARD SCHOOL (M367)

School Type: Secondary School

509 WEST 129th Street

 

URBAN ASSEMBLY SCHOOL FOR THE PERFORMING ARTS (M369)

School Type: Secondary School

509 WEST 129th Street

 

KIPP S.T.A.R. COLLEGE PREPARATORY (M726)

School Type: Junior High-Intermediate-Middle

433 WEST 123rd Street

FUTURE LEADERS INSTITUTE CHARTER SCHOOL (M861)

School Type: K-8

134 WEST 122nd Street

THE URBAN ASSEMBLY INSTITUTE FOR NEW TECHNOLOGIES (M410)

School Type: Junior High-Intermediate-Middle

509 WEST 129th Street

PREPARATORY SCHOOLS

Rice High School‎

74 West 124th Street, (212) 369-4100‎

St. Aloysius Roman Catholic‎

223 West 132 Street, (212) 234-2848‎

Annunciation School‎

461 West 131st Street, (212) 281-7174‎

 

Uptown

HOUSES OF WORSHIP

Advent Sabbath Church

255 West 131st Street

(212) 926-8694

Antioch Baptist Church

515 West 125th Street

(212) 222-2324

Antioch Church of God in Christ Incorporated

41 West 124th Street

(212) 534-5715

Herbert Swaranger of the United House of Prayer

2320 Frederick Douglass Boulevard

(212) 665-0614

Bethelite Community Church Incorporated

36 West 123rd Street

(212) 427-2839

Bethlehem Pentecostal Assembly

32 West 129th Street

(212) 410-5219

Blessed Trinity Baptist Church

131 West 129th Street

(212) 722-0400

Christian Parish for Spiritual Renewal

2044 Adam Clayton Powell Jr. Boulevard

(212) 663-6950

Church of Christ

105 West 130th Street

(212) 281-5357

Church Of Our Lord Jesus Christ Of The Apostolic Faith Incorporate

2081 Adam Clayton Powell Jr. Boulevard

(212) 866-1700

Church of the Annunciation

88 Convent Avenue

(212) 234-1919

Church of the Master

86 Morningside Avenue

(212) 666-8200

Corpus Christi Catholic Church

529 West 121st Street

(212) 666-9350

East Mount Olive Baptist Church Incorporated

26 West 128th Street

(212) 289-0477

Fellowship Church

160 West 129th Street

(212) 662-3661

Faith Temple Deliverance Church of Christ

206 Malcolm X Boulevard

(212) 534-7018

First Ebenezer Baptist Church

2457 Frederick Douglass Boulevard

(212) 234-2013

Friendship Baptist Church

144 West 131st Street

(212) 281-0600

Glendale Baptist Church

131 West 128th Street

(212) 749-1719

Greater Calvary Baptist

55 West 124th Street

(212) 348-6132

Greater Metropolitan Baptist Church

147 West 123rd Street

(212) 678-4284

Greater Zion Hill Baptist Church

2365 Frederick Douglass Boulevard

(212) 678-0792

Haitian Evangelical Missionary Church

107 West 128th Street

(212) 678-1140

Harlem Churches

520 Manhattan Avenue

(212) 865-5648

House Of God Holy Church Of The Living God Inc

127 West 128th Street

Israelite Church of God and Jesus Christ

1 West 125th Street

(212) 828-9490

Jehovah Witnesses

310 West 129th Street

(212) 666-2867

Legree Baptist Church

362 West 125th Street

(212) 678-0200

Meeting With God Pentecostal Church

601 West 130th Street

(212) 234-3564

Metropolitan Baptist Church

151 West 128th Street

(212) 663-8990

Metropolitan Koryo United Methodist Church

200 Claremont Avenue

(212) 932-7746

Mount Zion Baptist Church Of Christ

26 West 127th Street

(212) 369-8205

Mount Morris Ascension Presbyterian Church

15 Mount Morris Park West

(212) 831-6800

Mount Olivett Baptist Church

201 Malcolm X Boulevard

(212) 864-1155

New Hope Community Church

63 West 126th Street

(212) 996-0976

New Song Community Church

2230 Frederick Douglass Boulevard

(212) 749-6122

Old Broadway Synagogue

15 Old Broadway

(212) 662-9767

Pilgrim Cathedral

15 West 126th Street

(212) 426-2888

Presbyterian Church of Ghana

259 West 123rd Street

(212) 222-2380

Progressive Baptist Church

327 West 126th Street

(212) 749-5222

Prothetic Church of God

130 West 129th Street

(212) 222-3594

Riverside Church

480 Riverside Drive

(212) 870-6743

St.  Josephs of the Holy Family

405 West 125th Street

(212) 662-9125

St. Marks Holy Tabernacle Church

262 Malcolm X Boulevard

(212) 831-3689

St. Martin’s Episcopal Church

230 Malcolm X Boulevard

(212) 534-4531

St. Mary’s Episcopal Church

521 West 126th Street

(212) 864-4013

Sanctuary of Praise

130 West 130th Street

(212) 996-6514

Shiloh Baptist Church

2226 Adam Clayton Powell Jr. Boulevard

(212) 234-0440

Shiloh Church of Christ

57 West 128th Street

(212) 534-7292

St. Luke Baptist Church

103 Morningside Avenue

(212) 222-2296

St. Paul Baptist Church

249 West 132nd Street

(212) 926-4885

Tabernacle of Prayer

139 West 126th Street

(212) 316-4492

Templo Biblico Church

503 West 126th Street

(212) 531-2718

The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints

306 Malcolm X Boulevard

(212) 799-2414

The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints

306 Malcolm X Blvd

(917) 492-0850

The Riverside Church

490 Riverside Drive

(212) 870-6700

Thomas Memorial Wesleyan Methodist Church

270 West 126th Street

(212) 663-0650

Trinity America Church Incorporated

259 West 126th Street

(212) 866-3303

Triumph Baptist Church Incorporated

214 Malcolm X Boulevard

(212) 987-1240

United House of Prayer for All People

2320 Frederick Douglass Boulevard

(212) 531-4418

White Rock Baptist Church

152 West 127th Street

(212) 663-5270

Williams Institution Cme Church

2225 Adam Clayton Powell Jr. Boulevard

(212) 283-6959

 

Upper East Side

 

10028 (Metropolitan Museum District)

POST OFFICE; Gracie

229 E 85th Street

 

Central Park Precinct , 86th Street and Transverse Road, (212) 570-4820

 

FIREHOUSE LOCATION

Eng.22, Lad.13, Bat.10, 159 East 85th Street

 

PUBLIC SCHOOLS

P.S. 006 LILLIE D. BLAKE (M006)

School Type: Elementary

45 EAST 81st Street

P.S. 290 MANHATTAN NEW SCHOOL (M290)

School Type: Elementary

311 EAST 82nd Street

PREPARATORY SCHOOLS

Chapin School‎

100 East End Avenue, (212) 744-2335‎

Lower School‎

114 East 85th Street, (212) 410-9359‎

Marymount School of New York‎

1026 5th Ave, (212) 988-1246‎

Regis High School‎

55 East 84th Street, (212) 288-1100‎

Brearley School‎

610 East 83rd Street, (212) 744-8582‎

Loyola School‎

980 Park Avenue, (212) 288-3522‎

Hunter College Elementary School‎ 28

71 East 94th Street, (212) 860-1292‎

Caedmon School‎

416 East 80th Street, (212) 879-2296‎

St. Ignatius Loyola Parochial‎

48 East 84th Street, (212) 861-3820‎

St. Ignatius Loyola Parochial‎

48 East 84th Street, (212) 861-3820‎

Ramaz School

114 East 85th Street,

 

24-HOUR DRUGSTORES

Duane Reade, 401 East 86th Street, at First Avenue

Duane Reade, 125 East 86th Street, at Lexington Avenue

 

Upper Park Avenue

HOUSES OF WORSHIP

Congregation Kehilath Jeshurun

125 East 85th Street

(212) 774-5600

Hungarian Reformed Church

229 East 82nd Street

(212) 734-3139

Park Avenue United Methodist Church

106 East 86th Street

(212) 427-5421

Scientology Celebrity Centre

65 East 82nd St

(212) 288-1526

St. Ignatius Loyola Church

980 Park Avenue

(212) 288-3588

 

10029

POST OFFICE: Oscar Garcia Rivera Station

(Hell Gate Station)

153 East 110th Street

 

23rd Precinct, 162 East 102nd Street (212) 860-6411

 

FIREHOUSE LOCATIONS

Eng.91, 242 East 111th Street

Eng.53, Lad.43, Rac.1, 1836 Third Avenue

 

Aguilar Library

174 East 110th Street, (between Lexington and Third Avenues)

 

PREPARATORY SCHOOLS

Emily N Carey High School‎

1 East 104th Street, (212) 427-2244‎

Ascension School of Religion‎

220 West 108th Street, (212) 749-5938‎

Our Lady Queen of Angels School‎

229 East 112th Street, (212) 722-9277‎

Reece School‎

25 East 104th Street, (212) 289-4872‎

Cristo Rey High School‎

112 East 106th Street, (212) 996-7000‎

St. Hilda’s and St Hugh’s School‎

619 West 114th Street, (212) 932-1980‎

Islamic Educational Support

1539 Lexington Avenue

(212) 289-1125

 

HOSPITAL

Mount Sinai Medical Center

1 Gustave L Levy Place

(212) 241-6500‎

New York Metropolitan HOSPITAL‎

1901 First Avenue

(212) 423-6645‎

Mount Sinai School of Medicine Faculty Practice Associates: Nephrology

1 Gustave L Levy Place

(212) 241-6187‎

Metropolitan HOSPITAL

1900 Second Avenue

(212) 423-6685‎

New York Medical College

1901 First Avenue

(212) 831-4422‎

SpineCare Institute

523 East 72nd Street

(212) 606-1946‎

Mount Sinai School of Medicine

5 East 98th Street (212) 241-6500‎

 

HOUSES OF WORSHIP

Baptist Church First Spanish

213 East 115th Street

(212) 828-8864

Christ Apostolic Church

160 East 112th Street

(212) 534-4094

Christian Missionary Alliance Church

155 East 107th Street

(212) 369-9155

Church of God of 100th Street

198 East 100th Street

(212) 876-7461

Church of Our Lady of Mount Carmel

448 East 116th Street

(212) 534-0681

Church of St.  Edward Martyr

14 East 109th Street

(212) 369-1140

Church of the Holy Agony

1834 Third Avenue

(212) 289-5589

East Harlem Fellowship

1620 Lexington Avenue

(212) 427-9662

East Ward Missionary Baptist Church

2011 First Avenue

(212) 410-9073

Ebenezer Wesleyan Methodist Church

1572 Lexington Avenue

(212) 534-5655

Eglesia de Dios Pentecostal M I

200 East 116th Street

(212) 348-0808

Emmanuel Youth Chapel Assemblies of God

222 East 105th Street

(212) 427-7293

Fifth Latin American Pentecostal Church

174 East 112th Street

(212) 369-2556

First Sharon Baptist Church Incorporated

233 East 116th Street

(212) 348-2038

First Spanish Methodist Church

163 East 111th Street

(212) 289-5690

Foster Congregation

1763 Madison Avenue

(212) 860-7705

Holy Tabernacle Church

407 East 114th Street

(212) 289-7083

Iglesia Abrigo del Altisimo

2058 Second Ave

(212) 722-5912

Iglesia Gethsemani Pentecosta

112 East 104th Street

(646) 672-0363

Igreja  Evangelica De Manhattan

1625 Lexington Avenue

(212) 289-5839

Liberation and Healing Pentecostal Incorporated

214 East 111th Street

(212) 831-3938

Life Changers Church

1578 Lexington Avenue

212) 831-4006

Macedonia Church Assemblies of God

340 East 106th Street

(212) 410-3412

Mount Zion Ame Church

1765 Madison Avenue

(212) 369-6643

Primera Iglesia Bautista

216 East 116th Street

(212) 828-6356

Reach Out Baptist Church

2152 Second Avenue

(212) 996-6626

St.  Peter’s Baptist Church

110 East 101st Street

(212) 348-2722

Second Spanish Baptist Church

163 East 102nd Street

(212) 534-8672

Segunda Iglesia Cristiana

1713 Lexington Avenue

(212) 369-0356

St. Nicholas Russian Orthodox Cathedral

15 East 97th Street

(212) 289-1915

The Glory of Lebanon

347 East 105th Street, Front

(212) 427-7955

The Good Neighbor Presbyterian

119 East 106th Street

(212) 369-0505

Upper Madison Av United Methodist Church

1723 Madison Avenue

(212) 534-1260

 

10030

POST OFFICE: College Station

217 West 140th Street

 

Eng.58, Lad.26, 1367 Fifth Avenue

 

Countee Cullen Library

104 West 136th Street, (near Lenox Avenue)

 

PUBLIC SCHOOLS

 

P.S. 092 MARY MCLEOD BETHUNE (M092)

School Type: Elementary

222 WEST 134th Street

P.S. 123 MAHALIA JACKSON (M123)

School Type: Elementary

301 WEST 140th Street

P.S. 175 HENRY H GARNET (M175)

School Type: Elementary

175 WEST 134th Street

P.S. 194 COUNTEE CULLEN (M194)

School Type: Elementary

244 WEST 144th Street

SCH (M284)

School Type: K-8

175 WEST 134th Street

KAPPA IV (M302)

School Type: Junior High-Intermediate-Middle

6 EDGECOMBE AVENUE

MOTT HALL HIGH SCHOOL (M304)

School Type: High School

6 EDGECOMBE AVENUE

ACADEMY OF COLLABORATIVE EDUCATION (M344)

School Type: Junior High-Intermediate-Middle

222 WEST 134th Street

DEMOCRACY PREP CHARTER SCHOOL (M350)

School Type: Secondary School

222 WEST 134th Street

HARLEM SUCCESS ACADEMY 2 CHARTER SCHOOL (M384)

School Type: Elementary

301 WEST 140th Street

STREET HOPE LEADERSHIP ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL (M388)

School Type: K-12 all grades

222 WEST 134th Street

THURGOOD MARSHALL ACADEMY FOR LEARNING AND SOCIAL (M670)

School Type: High School

200 WEST 135th Street

BREAD & ROSES INTEGRATED ARTS HIGH SCHOOL (M685)

School Type: High School

6 EDGECOMBE AVENUE

HARLEM VILLAGE ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL (M709)

School Type: K-12

244 WEST 144th Street

 

HOUSES OF WORSHIP

Abyssinian Baptist Church

132 Odell Clark Place

(212) 862-7474

First Baptist Church

2705 Frederick Douglass Boulevard

(212) 368-7376

Grace Congregational Church

310 West 139th Street

(212) 694-4263

Grace Gospel Chapel Incorporated

102 West 133rd Street

(212) 281-0642

Holiness Temple Body Of Prayer

2660 Frederick Douglass Boulevard

(212) 926-0596

Mother African Methodist Episcopal Zion Church, Incorporated

151 West 136th Street, Suite 7

(212) 234-1545

Mount Calvary Baptist Church

231 West 142nd Street

(212) 234-1447

Mount Calvary United Methodist Church

116 Edgecombe Avenue

(212) 281-1658

New Hope Church

28 Edgecombe Avenue

(212) 926-5785

New Mount Zion Baptist Church

171 West 140th Street

(212) 283-2934

St.  Philip’s Church

204 West 134th Street

(212) 862-4940

St. Charles Church

211 West 141st Street

(212) 281-2100

St. John American Church

132 West 134th Street

(212) 281-2250

St. Marks United Methodist Church

55 Edgecombe Avenue

(212) 926-4400

St. Stephen’s African Orthodox Church

199 Edgecombe Avenue

(212) 368-6767

Temple Healing from Heaven

2535 Frederick Douglass Boulevard

(212) 368-8472

United Methodist Church

53 Edgecombe Avenue

(212) 283-9683

Way of the Cross

124 West 136th Street

(212) 690-6562

Zion Baptist Church

203 West 144th St Street, Front 2

(212) 281-8763

 

10031

POST OFFICE: Hamilton Grange

521 West 146th Street

 

30th Precinct, 451 West 151st Street (212) 690-8811

32nd Precinct, 250 West 135th Street (212) 690-6311

 

FIREHOUSE LOCATIONS

Eng.69, Lad.28, Bat.16, 248 West 143th Street

Eng.80, Lad.23 503 West 139 Street

 

Hamilton Grange Library

503 West 145th Street

 

PUBLIC SCHOOLS

P.S. 153 ADAM CLAYTON POWELL (M153)

School Type: Elementary

1750 AMSTERDAM AVENUE

P.S. 192 JACOB H. SCHIFF (M192)

School Type: Elementary

500 WEST 138th Street

P.S. 325 (M325)

School Type: Elementary

500 WEST 138th Street

NEW HEIGHTS ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL (M353)

School Type: K-12 all grades

1818 AMSTERDAM AVENUE

PHILIP RANDOLPH CAMPUS HIGH SCHOOL (M540)

School Type: High School

443 WEST 135th Street

HIGH SCHOOL FOR MATHEMATICS, SCIENCE AND ENGINEERI (M692)

School Type: High School

138 CONVENT AVENUE

P.S. 210, 21ST CENTURY ACADEMY (M210)

School Type: Elementary

501-503 WEST 152nd Street

 

Pre-schools

St. Mark the Evangelist Preschool‎

67 West 138 Street, (212) 281-6270‎

Our Lady of Lourdes Church‎

463 West 142nd Street, (212) 862-4380

 

HOUSES OF WORSHIP

Church of Christian Fellowship of Love

1763 Amsterdam Avenue

(212) 281-3766

Church Of Crucifixion

459 West 149th Street

(212) 281-0900

City Tabernacle Seventh Day Adventist Church

562 West 150th Street

(212) 234-5630

Congregation Of Jehovah Witness

3654 Broadway

(212) 862-0945

Convent Avenue Baptist Church

420 West 145th Street

(212) 234-6767

Convent Avenue Baptist Church

425 West 144th Street

(212) 234-4673

Day Spring Baptist Church

1788 Amsterdam Avenue

(212) 281-4606

First Calvary Baptist Church of Harlem Incorporated

469 West 148th Street

(212) 281-2192

Gospel Missionary Baptist Church

610 West 149th Street

(212) 694-4175

Greater Tabernacle Baptist Church

340 Convent Avenue

(212) 368-4754

Jehovah Jireh Baptist Church of Christ

536 West 148th Street

(212) 234-5422

Moment Of Truth Church

528 West 145th Street

(212) 862-6030

Mount Zion Lutheran Church

421 West 145th Street

(212) 862-8680

Nazareth Deliverance Spiritual Church Incorporated

72 Hamilton Terrace

(212) 234-0484

New Covenant Temple of the United Holy Church of America

1805 Amsterdam Avenue

(212) 926-4636

St.  Luke American Church

1854 Amsterdam Avenue

(212) 870-1349

St. Luke’s Episcopal Church

435 West 141st Street

(212) 926-2713

St. Catherine of Genoa

506 West 153rd Street

(212) 862-6130

St. James Presbyterian Church

409 West 141st Street

(212) 283-4541

St. Johns Baptist Church

448 West 152nd Street

(212) 283-2648

Travellers Rest Baptist Church

1650 Amsterdam Avenue

(212) 281-7777

 

10032

POST OFFICE: Audubon

515 West 165th Street

556 West 158th Street, Front 1

 

33rd Precinct, 2207 Amsterdam Avenue, (212) 927-3200

 

FIREHOUSE LOCATIONS

Eng.67, 518 West 170th Street

Eng.84, Lad.34 513 West 161st Street

 

Washington Heights Library

1000 St. Nicholas Avenue, (at West 160th Street)

 

PUBLIC SCHOOLS

P.S. 004 DUKE ELLINGTON (M004)

School Type: Elementary

500 WEST 160th Street

P.S. 008 LUIS BELLIARD (M008)

School Type: Elementary

465 WEST 167th Street

P.S. 028 WRIGHT BROTHERS (M028)

School Type: Elementary

475 WEST 155th Street

P.S. 128 AUDUBON (M128)

School Type: Elementary

560 WEST 169th Street

M.S. 319, MARIA TERESA (M319)

School Type: Junior High-Intermediate-Middle

21 JUMEL PLACE

M.S. 321, MINERVA (M321)

School Type: Junior High-Intermediate-Middle

21 JUMEL PLACE

M.S. 324 – PATRIA (M324)

School Type: Junior High-Intermediate-Middle

21 JUMEL PLACE

M.S. 326 – WRITERS TODAY & LEADERS TOMORROW (M326)

School Type: Junior High-Intermediate-Middle

401 WEST 164th Street

M.S. 328 – MANHATTAN MIDDLE SCHOOL FOR SCIENTIFIC (M328)

School Type: Junior High-Intermediate-Middle

401 WEST 164th Street

GREGORIO LUPERON HIGH SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE AND MATHE (M552)

School Type: High School

501 WEST 165th Street

HAMILTON HEIGHTS SCHOOL (M368)

School Type: Elementary

508 WEST 153rd Street

 

PREPARATORY SCHOOLS

St Rose of Lima School‎ 32

517 West 164th Street, (212) 927-1619‎

 

HOUSES OF WORSHIP

Baptist Church Bryant Memorial Zion

411 West 154th Street

(212) 368-5282

Bethel Holy Church of Mount Sinai Incorporated

922 St Nicholas Avenue

(212) 283-9407

Church of the Intercession

550 West 155th Street

(212) 283-6200

Congregation Church of God

1889 Amsterdam Avenue

(212) 283-9809

de Manhattan Hispanic Free Methodist Church

2086 Amsterdam Avenue

(212) 543-4887

Iglesia Pentecostal Monte Cal Vario

465 West 162nd Street

(212) 781-7665

Image Church

418 West 160th Street

(212) 781-4502

Inglesia el Camino

141 Audubon Avenue

(212) 928-3404

Kingdom Hall of Jehovah’s Witnesses

609 West 161st Street

(212) 928-7406

New Covenant Holiness Church

512 West 157th Street

(212) 283-8735

North Presbyterian Church

529 West 155th Street

(212) 926-5162

New York Congregation Of Jehovah

609 West 161st Street

(212) 928-4484

Our Lady of Esperanza Church

624 West 156th Street

(212) 283-4340

Paradise Baptist Church

23 Fort Washington Avenue

(212) 781-3310

Salvation Pentecostal Church

950 St. Nicholas Avenue

(212) 283-7258

Spanish Fort Washington Seventh Day Adventist Church

502 West 157th Street

(212) 368-7948

Temple of Joy Sounds of Praise

876 St. Nicholas Avenue

(212) 491-3432

The Church of the Solar Cult

250 Fort Washington Avenue

(212) 740-0111

Universal Church

2067 Amsterdam Avenue

(212) 928-6218

 

10033

POST OFFICE: Fort Washington

556 West 165Street

 

Sgt. Riayan A. Tejeda Station

(Washington Bridge)

555 West 180th Street

34th Precinct, 4295 Broadway (212) 927-9711

 

FIREHOUSE LOCATIONS

Eng.93, Lad.45, Bat.13, 515 West 181th Street

 

Fort Washington Library

535 West 179th Street, (between St. Nicholas and Audubon Avenues)

 

 

PUBLIC SCHOOLS

P.S. 048 P.O. MICHAEL J. BUCZEK (M048)

School Type: Elementary

4360 BROADWAY

P.S. 115 ALEXANDER HUMBOLDT (M115)

School Type: Elementary

586 WEST 177th Street

P.S. 132 JUAN PABLO DUARTE (M132)

School Type: Elementary

185 WADSWORTH AVENUE

J.H.S. 143 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT (M143)

School Type: Junior High-Intermediate-Middle

511 WEST 182nd STREET

P.S. 173 (M173)

School Type: Elementary

306 FORT WASHINGTON AVENUE

COMMUNITY HEALTH ACADEMY OF THE HEIGHTS (M346)

School Type: Secondary School

511 WEST 182nd STREET

WASHINGTON HEIGHTS EXPEDITIONARY LEARNING SCHOOL (M348)

School Type: Secondary School

511 WEST 182nd STREET

I.S. 528 BEA FULLER RODGERS SCHOOL (M528)

School Type: Junior High-Intermediate-Middle

180 WADSWORTH AVENUE

High School for Excellence and Innovation (M423)

School Type: Secondary School

4111 BROADWAY

 

PREPARATORY SCHOOLS

St. Elizabeth School‎

652 West 187th Street, (212) 795-0783‎

St. Spyrion Greek Orthodox Church‎

124 Wadsworth Avenue, (212) 795-5870‎

Yeshiva University High School‎

2540 Amsterdam Avenue, (212) 960-5337‎

Incarnation School‎

570 West 175th Street, New York, NY‎ – (212) 795-1030‎

 

HOUSES OF WORSHIP

Berea Pentecostal Church

619 West 179th Street

(646) 596-8088

Broadway Temple Washington Heights United Methodist Church

4111 Broadway

(212) 928-1200

Cecilia Iglesia

600 West 186th Street

(212) 781-4690

Christ United Church

4140 Broadway

(212) 568-6700

Congregacion de Mita of New York Incorporated

612 West 180th Street

(212) 568-2173

Congregation Beth Hamedrosh Hagodol of Washington Heights

610 West 175th Street

(212) 927-6000

Congregation Shmuel Josef Vchayah

587 Fort Washington Avenue

(212) 927-9012

First Spanish Baptist Church

96 Wadsworth Avenue

(212) 568-3868

Fort Washington Heights Presbyterian Church

21 Wadsworth Avenue

(212) 923-3215

Hebrew Tabernacle Congregation

551 Fort Washington Avenue

(212) 568-8304

Holy Cross Armenian Church

580 West 187th Street

(212) 927-4020

Holyrood Church

715 West 179th Street

(212) 923-3770

Minister Elders and Deacons of the Reformed Protestant Dutch Church

729 West 181st Street

(212) 568-4014

Pentecostal Church

281 Audubon Avenue

(212) 923-8780

Primera Iglesia Baptista Hispana de Manhattan

96 Wadsworth Avenue

(212) 568-3868

Primera Iglesia Cristiana Luz Des del Calvario

617 West 179th Street

(212) 543-1915

St.  Elizabeth Church

268 Wadsworth Avenue

(212) 568-8803

Shaare Hatik Vah

711 West 179th Street

(212) 927-2720

Spanish Christian Church Incorporated

92 Pinehurst Avenue

(212) 410-3148

The People Church Incorporated

461 Fort Washington Avenue

(212) 927-0137

The Tabernacle of Deliverance for All People

555 West 182nd Street

(212) 234-2506

Unity Pan-Americano Incorporated

386 Audubon Avenue

(212) 568-4830

Wadsworth Ave Baptist Church

210 Wadsworth Avenue

(212) 923-7660

Washington Heights Hellenic Orthodox Church

124 Wadsworth Avenue

(212) 795-5870

Washington Heights Spanish Baptist Church

369 Audubon Avenue

(212) 781-3239

Washington Heights Congregation

815 West 179th Street

(212) 923-4407

 

10034

POST OFFICE: Inwood

90 Vermilyea Avenue

 

FIREHOUSE LOCATION

Eng.95, Lad.36, Foam 88, 29 Vermilyea Avenue

 

Inwood Library

4790 Broadway, (near Dyckman Street)

 

PUBLIC SCHOOLS

P.S. 005 ELLEN LURIE (M005)

School Type: Elementary

3703 TENTH AVENUE

P.S. 018 PARK TERRACE (M018)

School Type: K-8

4124 NINTH AVENUE

J.H.S. 052 INWOOD (M052)

School Type: Junior High-Intermediate-Middle

650 ACADEMY STREET

P.S. 098 SHORAC KAPPOCK (M098)

School Type: Elementary

512 WEST 212th Street

P.S./I.S. 278 (M278)

School Type: K-8

421 W 219th Street

AMISTAD DUAL LANGUAGE SCHOOL (M311)

School Type: K-8

4862 BROADWAY

MUSCOTA (M314)

School Type: Elementary

4862 BROADWAY

 

PREPARATORY SCHOOLS

Northeastern Academy‎

532 West 215th Street, (212) 569-4800‎

Good Shepherd School‎

620 Isham Street, (212) 567-5800‎

Manhattan Christian Academy‎

401 West 205th Street, (212) 567-5521‎

St. Jude’s School‎

433 West 204th Street, (212) 569-3400‎

 

HOUSES OF WORSHIP

Bway Temple Wash Hts United Methodist Church

529 West 217th Street

(212) 567-0847

Centro Evangelistico Movimiento Misionero Mundial

3859 Tenth Avenue

(212) 544-9576

Church of the Good Shepherd

108 Cooper Street

(212) 942-0407

Holy Trinity Episcopal Church

20 Cumming Street

(212) 567-1177

Manhattan Bible Church

401West 205th Street

(212) 567-5521

Mount Washington Presbyterian Church

84 Vermilyea Avenue

(212) 567-0442

Pentecostal Church the Narrow Door Incorporated

161 Sherman Avenue

(212) 567-1052

Spanish Dyckman Sda Church

111 Vermilyea Avenue

(212) 567-6576

St. Jude’s Roman Catholic Church

433 West 204th Street

(212) 569-3000

 

10035

POST OFFICE: Triborough

167 East 124th Street

25th Precinct, 120 East 119th Street (212) 860-6511

 

FIREHOUSE LOCATION

Eng.35, Lad.14, Bat.12, 2282 Third Avenue

 

125th Street Library

224 East 125th Street, (near Third Avenue)

 

PUBLIC SCHOOLS

 

P.S. 007 SAMUEL STERN (M007)

School Type: K-8

160 EAST 120th Street

P.S. 030 HERNANDEZ/HUGHES (M030)

School Type: Elementary

144-176 EAST 128th Street

RIVER EAST ELEMENTARY (M037)

School Type: Elementary

508 EAST 120th Street

J.H.S. M045 JOHN S. ROBERTS (M045)

School Type: Junior High-Intermediate-Middle

2351 FIRST AVENUE

P.S. M079 – HORAN SCHOOL (M079)

School Type: K-12

55 EAST 120th STREET

P.S. 096 JOSEPH LANZETTA (M096)

School Type: K-8

216 EAST 120th STREET

P.S. 112 JOSE CELSO BARBOSA (M112)

School Type: Early Childhood

535 EAST 119th Street

P.S. 138 (M138)

School Type: K-12

144-176 EAST 128th Street

P.S. 155, WILLIAM PACA (M155)

School Type: Elementary

319 EAST 117th STREET

P.S. 206 JOSE CELSO BARBOSA (M206)

School Type: Elementary

508 EAST 120th STREET

HARLEM RENAISSANCE HIGH SCHOOL (M285)

School Type: High School

22 EAST 128th STREET

KAPPA II (M317)

School Type: Junior High-Intermediate-Middle

144-176 EAST 128th  STREET

HARLEM SUCCESS ACADEMY 4 CHARTER SCHOOL (M386)

School Type: Elementary

160 EAST 120th STREET

CHOIR ACADEMY OF HARLEM (M469)

School Type: K-12

2005 MADISON AVENUE

URBAN PEACE ACADEMY (M695)

School Type: High School

2351 FIRST AVENUE

HARLEM DAY CHARTER SCHOOL (M708)

School Type: Elementary

240 EAST 123rd STREET

GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY PREPARATORY (M406)

School Type: Junior High-Intermediate-Middle

160 EAST 120th STREET

Children’s Storefront‎, 35

61 East 129th Street, (917) 492-2627‎

 

PREPARATORY SCHOOLS

Children’s Storefront‎

61 East 129th Street, (917) 492-2627‎

St. Paul’s School‎

114 East 118th Street, (212) 534-0619‎

Corpus Christi School‎

533 West 121st Street, (212) 662-9344‎

Mount Carmel Holy Rosary School‎ 35

71 Pleasant Avenue, (212) 876-7555‎

Kings Academy‎

2341 Third Avenue, (212) 348-7331‎

 

HOUSES OF WORSHIP

African Methodist Episcopal Church

170 EAST 123rd Street

(212) 348-8787

Assembly of Pentecostals

220 East 118th Street

(212) 876-4266

Bethel Church of Christ

2238 Third Avenue

(212) 426-1801

Bethel Gospel Assembly

226 East 120th Street

(212) 860-1510

Body Temple

2111 Fifth Avenue

(212) 996-3817

Bronx Christian Fellowship Church

2031 Fifth Avenue

(212) 289-4374

Chambers Memorial Baptist Church

219 East 123rd Street

(212) 289-6606

Church of God

1488 First Avenue

(212) 348-8455

Church of Love and Life Incorporated

217 East 119th Street

(212) 987-9240

Church of Scientology Harlem

2250 Third Avenue

(212) 828-1825

Church of the Crucified Christ

350 East 120th Street

(212) 860-1239

Church of the Lord Jesus Christ of The Apostolic Faith

1421 Fifth Avenue

(212) 369-3037

Ebenezer A M E Church

170 East 123rd Street

(212) 348-8787

Eden Baptist Church

31 East 126th Street

(212) 427-2309

Elmendorf Reformed Church

171 East 121st Street

(212) 534-5856

First Church of Christ Holiness USA

1935 Madison Avenue

(212) 427-8470

Greater Emanuel Baptist Church

323 East 118th Street

(212) 996-2612

Jehovah Witness East Harlem

175 East 120th Street

(212) 722-5460

Latin American Pentecostal Church

115 East 125th Street

(212) 722-4165

New Ebenezer Baptist Church

1480 Fifth Avenue

(212) 534-5766

New Zion Baptist Church Incorporated

49 East 126th Street

(212) 534-6470

Rehoboth Christian Church Council

164 East 118th Street

(212) 369-4540

Second Corinthian Baptist Church

5 East 129th Street

(212) 534-6776

St. Andrew’s Episcopal Church

2067 Fifth Avenue

(212) 534-0896

The Full Gospel Believers Church

2339 First Avenue

(212) 384-8170

The Spiritual Israel Church and its Army

63 East 129th Street

(212) 369-7018

The Word of God Hour Baptist Church Incorporated

57 East 125th Street

(212) 987-4072

United Moravian Church

200 East 127th Street

(212) 722-2109

 

Midtown

10036

POST OFFICE: Times Square

340 West 42nd Street

23 West 43rd Street

1560 Broadway

580 Fifth Avenue, Suite 407

 

FIREHOUSE LOCATIONS

Eng.65, 33, West 43rd Street

Rescue 1, 530 West 43rd Street

Eng.54, Lad.4 Bat.9 723, Eighth Avenue

 

PUBLIC SCHOOLS

P.S. 051 ELIAS HOWE (M051)

School Type: Elementary

520 WEST 45th Street

P.S. 212 MIDTOWN WEST (M212)

School Type: Elementary

328 WEST 48th Street

PROFESSIONAL PERFORMING ARTS HIGH SCHOOL (M408)

School Type: Secondary School

328 WEST 48th Street

JACQUELINE KENNEDY ONASSIS HIGH SCHOOL (M529)

School Type: High school

120 WEST 46th Street

REPERTORY COMPANY HIGH SCHOOL FOR THEATRE ARTS (M531)

School Type: High School

123 WEST 43th Street

 

PREPARATORY SCHOOLS

Holy Cross School‎

332 West 43rd Street, (212) 246-0923‎

Montessori Family School‎

308 West 46th Street, (212) 688-5950‎

 

24-HOUR DRUGSTORES

Duane Reade, 4 Times Square, near Broadway

 

Midtown

HOUSES OF WORSHIP

Calvary Christian Church Incorporated

409 West 47th Street

(212) 757-3126

Church of Scientology

349 West 48th Street

(212) 757-9613

Congregation Ezrath Israel

339 West 47th Street

(212) 245-6975

New York City Church

300 West 43rd Street

(212) 956-3301

Radio City Synagogue

30 West 47th Street

(212) 819-0839

Society Of The Free Church of St. Mary The Virgin

145 West 46th Street

(212) 869-5830

St. Clément’s Church

423 West 46th Street

(212) 246-7277

St. Luke’s Lutheran Church

 

308 West 46th Street

(212) 246-3540

St. Raphael’s Roman Catholic Church

502 West 41st Street

(212) 563-3395

 

10037

POST OFFICE: Lincolnton

2266 Fifth Avenue

 

Schomburg Center for Research in Black Culture

515 Malcolm X Boulevard

 

PUBLIC SCHOOLS

P.S. 133 FRED R MOORE (M133)

School Type: Elementary

2121 FIFTH AVENUE

P.S. 197 JOHN B. RUSSWURM (M197)

School Type: Elementary

2230 FIFTH AVENUE

 

PREPARATORY SCHOOLS

St. Mark the Evangelist School‎

55 West 138th Street

(212) 283-4848‎

St. Charles Borromeo RC School‎

214 West 142nd Street

(212) 368-6666‎

All St. School‎

52 East 130th Street

(212) 534-0558‎

Fellowship of Learning

9 West 130th Street

(212) 690-8094

 

HOUSES OF WORSHIP

Church of God in Christ

8 East 130th St

(212) 289-7054

Church of the People

27 West 130th St

(212) 234-7477

Downtown Baptist Church

413 Malcolm X Boulevard

(212) 690-0250

Greater Central Baptist Church

2152 Fifth Ave

(212) 234-3828

Kelly Temple Church of God in Christ

10 East 130th Street

(212) 289-9618

Metropolitan African M E Church

58 West 135th Street

(212) 690-1834

Minisink Townhouse

646 Malcolm X Boulevard

(212) 368-8400

St.  John’s Pent Church

440 Malcolm X Boulevard

(212) 926-2300

St Ambrose Episcopal Church

9 West 130th Street

(212) 283-2175

The Union Congregational Church

60 West 138th Street

(212) 926-2549

 

10038

 

POST OFFICE: Peck Slip

1 Peck Slip

 

FIREHOUSE LOCATION

Eng.6, 49, Beekman Street

 

PUBLIC SCHOOLS

P.S. 001 ALFRED E. SMITH (M001)

School Type: Elementary

8 HENRY STREET

P.S. 126 JACOB AUGUST RIIS (M126)

School Type: K-8

80 CATHERINE STREET

MURRY BERGTRAUM HIGH SCHOOL FOR BUSINESS CAREERS (M520)

School Type: High School

411 PEARL STREET

 

PREPARATORY SCHOOLS

Nysarc Incorporated New York City Chapter‎

83 Maiden Lane

(212) 780-2635‎

St. James’ School

37 St. James Place

(212) 267-9289‎

 

HOUSES OF WORSHIP

Christian Science Reading Room

13 John Street

(212) 587-9530

Collegiate Reformed Church

45 John Street

(212) 233-1960

St. John United Methodist Church

44 John Street

(212) 269-0014

Kingdom Hall of Jehovah’s Witnesses

334 Pearl Street

(212) 587-3274

Ling Jiou Mountain Buddhist Society

10 Platt Street

(212) 809-6205

Mariners Temple

3 Henry Street

(212) 233-0423

St. James Church

23 Oliver Street

(212) 233-0161

Synagogue Light & Kosher Life

47 Beekman Street

(212) 227-7800

 

10039

POST OFFICE: Colonial Park

99 Malcombs Place

 

Macomb’s Bridge Library

2650 Adam Clayton Powell, Jr. Boulevard, (between West 152nd and 153rd Streets)

 

PUBLIC SCHOOLS

P.S. 046 ARTHUR TAPPAN (M046)

School Type: Elementary

2987 Eighth Avenue

P.S. 200 THE JAMES MCCUNE SMITH SCHOOL (M200)

School Type: Elementary

2589 Seventh Avenue

THURGOOD MARSHALL ACADEMY LOWER SCHOOL (M318)

School Type: Early Childhood

276 West 151st Street

FREDERICK DOUGLASS ACADEMY (M499)

School Type: Secondary School

2581 Seventh Avenue

 

HOUSES OF WORSHIP

Bethany Baptist Church

304 West 154th Street

(212) 926-8330

First Grace Baptist Church

2799 Frederick Douglass Blvd

(212) 491-7973

Greater Hood Memorial A M E Zion Church

160 West 146th Street

(212) 281-3130

Harlem Grace Tabernacle

256 West 145th Street

(212) 368-7977

Kingdom Hall of Jehovah’s Witnesses

90 Bradhurst Avenue

(212) 234-8583

Messiah’s Temple

200 West 146th Street

(212) 281-7779

Moment of Truth

2537 Adam Clayton Powell Jr. Boulevard

(212) 281-1290

New Bethlehem Church of Christ

192 Bradhurst Avenue

(212) 368-0756

Resurrection Roman Catholic Church

276 West 151st Street

(212) 690-7555

St.  Paul Community Church

256 West 145th Street

(212) 234-1714

St Matthew’s Baptist Church

43 Macombs Place

(212) 281-5433

 

10040

 

POST OFFICE: Fort George

4558 Broadway

 

PUBLIC SCHOOLS

P.S. 152 DYCKMAN VALLEY (M152)

School Type: Elementary

93 NAGLE AVENUE

PROFFESOR JUAN BOSCH PUBLIC SCHOOL (M178)

School Type: Early Childhood

12 ELLWOOD STREET

P.S. 187 HUDSON CLIFFS (M187)

School Type: Elementary

349 CABRINI BOULEVARD

P.S. 189 (M189)

School Type: Elementary

2580 AMSTERDAM AVENUE

I.S. 218 SALOME URENA (M218)

School Type: Junior High-Intermediate-Middle

4600 BROADWAY

CITY COLLEGE ACADEMY OF THE ARTS (M293)

School Type: Secondary School

4600 BROADWAY

MIDDLE SCHOOL 322 (M322)

School Type: Junior High-Intermediate-Middle

4600 BROADWAY

HARBOR HEIGHTS (M349)

School Type: Junior High-Intermediate-Middle

549 AUDUBON AVENUE

WASHINGTON HEIGHTS ACADEMY (M366)

School Type: Elementary

93 NAGLE AVENUE

HIGH SCHOOL FOR INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS AND FINANCE (M462)

School Type: High School

549 AUDUBON AVENUE

HIGH SCHOOL FOR MEDIA AND COMMUNICATIONS (M463)

School Type: High School

549 AUDUBON AVENUE

HIGH SCHOOL FOR LAW AND PUBLIC SERVICE (M467)

School Type: High School

549 AUDUBON AVENUE

HIGH SCHOOL FOR HEALTH CAREERS AND SCIENCES (M468)

School Type: High School

549 AUDUBON AVENUE

 

PREPARATORY SCHOOLS

Mother Cabrini School‎

701 Fort Washington Avenue, (212) 923-3540‎

Yeshiva Rabbi Samson Raphael Hirsh: Ofc‎

91 Bennett Avenue, (212) 568-6200‎

Yeshiva Rsr Hirsch School‎

100 Bennett Avenue, (212) 568-6250‎

Beis Hamidrash Jeshurun‎

220 Bennett Avenue, (212) 928-9981‎

 

HOUSES OF WORSHIP

Kingdom Hall of Jehovah’s Witnesses

138 Nagle Avenue

(212) 567-5806

Mount Sinai Jewish Center of Washington Heights

135 Bennett Avenue

(212) 568-1900

Rocky Mount Baptist Church

37 Hillside Avenue

(212) 942-1253

St Cabrini Shrine

701 Fort Washington Avenue

(212) 923-3536

St Matthews Lutheran Church

178 Bennett Avenue

(212) 567-5948

 

Central Park

10128

POST OFFICE: Carnegie Hill

1617 Third Avenue

 

FIREHOUSE LOCATIONS

(see 10028)

 

96th Street Library

 

PUBLIC SCHOOLS

112 East 96th Street,  (near Lexington Avenue) P.S. M169 – ROBERT F. KENNEDY (M169)

School Type: K-12 all grades

110 East 88th Street

P.S. 198 ISADOR E. IDA STRAUS (M198)

School Type: Elementary

1700 Third Avenue

RICHARD R. GREEN HIGH SCHOOL OF TEACHING (M580)

School Type: High School

421 East 88th Street

SCHOOL FOR COOPERATIVE TECHNICAL EDUCATION (M645)

School Type: High school

321 East 96th Street

LIFE SCIENCES SECONDARY SCHOOL (M655)

School Type: Secondary School

320 East 96th Street

PS 151 (M151)

School Type: Elementary

323 East 91st Street

The Hunter College Campus Schools, City University of New York

School Type: Kindergarten through High School

71 East 94th Street

PREPARATORY SCHOOLS

Gillen Brewer School‎

410 East 92nd Street, (212) 831-3667‎

St Francis De Sales‎

116 East 97th Street, (212) 289-0680‎

St Thomas More Play Group‎

65 East 89th Street (212) 534-3977‎

St David’s School‎

12 East 89th Street (212) 369-0058‎

Spence School‎

22 East 91st Street (212) 289-5940‎

Nightingale Bamford School‎

20 East 92nd Street, (212) 289-5020‎

Dalton School (The)‎

108 East 89th Street, (212) 423-5200‎

Convent of the Sacred Heart‎

1 East 91st Street, (212) 722-4745‎

Manhattan Country School‎

7 East 96th Street, (212) 348-0952‎

Day School‎

11 East 89th Street, New York, 369-8698‎

St Joseph’s School-Yorkville

420 East 87th Street, (212) 289-3057‎

La Scuola New York‎

12 East 96th Street, (212) 369-3290‎

St Bernard’s School

4 East 98th Street, (212) 289-2878

Trevor Day School

11 East 89th Street

Horace Mann School for Nursery Years

55 East 90th Street

The Church of the Heavenly Rest

2 East 90th Street

Brick Church School

62 East 92nd Street

92nd Street Y Nursery School

Lexington Avenue at 92nd Street

T.H.I.S., Town House International School

1109 Park Avenue

Park Avenue Synagogue Early Childhood Center

50 East 87th Street

St Thomas More

59 East 89th Street

 

24-HOUR DRUGSTORES

Duane Reade, 1231 Madison Avenue, at 89th Street

CVS 1622, Third Avenue,, at 91st Street

Duane Reade, 1675 Third Avenue, at 93rd Street

 

HOUSES OF WORSHIP

Brick Presbyterian Church

1140 Park Avenue

(212) 289-4400

Chaim Congregation Orach

1459 Lexington Avenue

(212) 722-6566

Church Of Advent Hope

111 East 87th Street

(212) 534-8245

Church of the Heavenly Rest

2 East 90th Street

(212) 369-0654

Church of the Holy Trinity

341 East 87th Street

(212) 722-7983

Full Gospel New York Church

316 East 91st Street

(212) 410-5560

Immanuel Evangelical Lutheran Church

122 East 88th Street

(212) 289-8128

Our Lady of Good Counsel Church

230 East 90th Street

(212) 289-1742

Park Avenue Synagogue

50 East 87th Street

(212) 369-2600

St.  Joseph’s Church

404 East 87th Street

(212) 289-6030

Sisters Of Sacred Heart Of Mar

240 East 93rd Street

(212) 876-7928

The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints

217 East 87th Street

(212) 427-2632

 

Carnegie Hill